суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

jennifer lopez twins now

images Jennifer Lopez#39; twins made a jennifer lopez twins now. jennifer-lopez-alex-oloughlin-
  • jennifer-lopez-alex-oloughlin-


  • vactorboy29
    02-21 11:06 AM
    My son's PIO card and my renewed passport were arrived in less than two weeks time.
    Applications were put in at Chicago consulate on 24 Jan in person. We had received my renewed passport and PIO card in mail on 06 Feb.

    I would give five star feed back to Chicago consulate people.




    wallpaper jennifer-lopez-alex-oloughlin- jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez and twins Max
  • Jennifer Lopez and twins Max


  • sam_hoosier
    06-22 04:34 PM
    Which is the best place(Kinkos,Sears,Ritz) to take photos for I-485?

    If you are just looking for the least expensive option, try CVS. The pics dont come out bad ;)




    jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez#39;s adorable
  • Jennifer Lopez#39;s adorable


  • calaway42
    10-04 12:03 AM
    part where.. "OK HOLD CTRL and click on the layer with your shape on it to select it, now making sure you have the rectangular marquee active on the tools palette, on your keyboard press UP once and LEFT once to offset the selection. Now create a new layer and fill the selection in with white. HOLD CTRL and click on "layer 1" again to select it. With"layer 2" still active HIT DELETE. Now deselect (CTRL +D) now holding CTRL move the highlight of layer to down 2 pixels and right 2 pixels so it look like the image opposite."




    2011 Jennifer Lopez and twins Max jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez and Kids Kick
  • Jennifer Lopez and Kids Kick


  • immigrationvoice1
    01-29 11:13 AM
    Class of Admission: H1B
    Date of intended Departure: Any future date (3 months from now or anything..)
    Expected length of stay: One month

    Our attorney told us that we need to provide definite answers to the travel questions, however, we can use the document to travel multiple times. We got our APs on time.

    Hope that helps.

    Dear All,

    I need urgent information that how to file Advance Parole application. My I485 application is pending with USCIS and now i need to travel to my country as my uncle is very sick. I am planning to fill out the application by myself and not by the lawyer as he is ripping me off. Can any one help me how to fill out the application although it seems very easy but i dont want to make any kind of mistakes.

    In part 1, field (3) of the application it asks me for "Class of Admission" i am not sure wat to write in it. NEED HELP IN THIS FIELD.

    In part 3, field (1) and field (2) can i write "Various" as I want my document to be valid for multiple visits OR do i need to put any date.

    I also need some guidance that what kind of letter I should make where it asks that "On a separate sheet(s) of paper, please explain how you qualify for an advance parole document and what circumstances warrant issuance of advance parole. * Include copies of any documents you wish considered."

    Please, please help me in this regards.

    I would really appreciate if any one can help me out in this matter.



    more...

    jennifer lopez twins now. wallpaper jennifer lopez twins
  • wallpaper jennifer lopez twins


  • sss2000
    08-10 04:54 PM
    How could you apply for I-485 with your PD, in June. If I am right, your PD was not current in June. Right????




    jennifer lopez twins now. First Jennifer Lopez impressed
  • First Jennifer Lopez impressed


  • jotv
    10-16 10:52 PM
    hai all ,

    i dont know where to write this topic , if it is wrong place please excuse me.

    i completed my b.tech in computers. i am on h4 . recently i got ead.
    here is my question

    by using ead what type of jobs i can do . if software side jobs means again i have to read any subject some time . but i need job quickly because we were in some financially tight position.

    please suggest me any decent type jobs like data entry or data base entry jobs etc ...something related to my education is preferable .

    those who know correctly experts please suggest . bcz this will be helpful for all who is from h4 to ead.

    i will really appriciate your help .thank you in advance.:mad:



    more...

    jennifer lopez twins now. Live: Could Jennifer Lopez
  • Live: Could Jennifer Lopez


  • doubleyou
    05-18 01:22 PM
    Congressional Reply says that the applicant is pending completion of background check. Previous congressional reply was that the name check is completed.

    AILA is not getting any response from USCIS as per the lawyer.

    How to check on the status of background check.




    2010 Jennifer Lopez#39;s adorable jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez#39; twins made a
  • Jennifer Lopez#39; twins made a


  • nixstor
    09-18 10:54 AM
    I dont feel that its a cosmetic change, while I agree that it can lead to some confusion. But there are orgs which have done it succesfully in the past. I thought it might give a better chance for us to give every one an idea abt what we are doing without getting on here or not coming her on to the website thingking "yet another org working for illegals"

    I agree that the paperwork that needs to be done might be a lot. Our presence is predominantly on the website. I mean no offices etc.. Redirecting requests on the web aint a big deal. People who go to IV will be redirected to LIV. I am not trying to take over and drive in a new direction. As I said, this might not be the exact need of the hour with congress in session. Core members can discuss this when they feel its pertinent.



    more...

    jennifer lopez twins now. Emme and Maximilian Lopez Out
  • Emme and Maximilian Lopez Out


  • sabbygirl99
    03-28 02:28 PM
    Has anyone ever seen this scenario before??!

    Part time worker but a full time student - all on a part time H1 visa? I have talked to one lawyer and a couple of admissions officers. They all say that it should be OK (but they are not crazy about it) but I want to talk to someone that actually did it.

    Is anyone out there like that??? Thanks!!

    Sincerely,
    Need To Move on With My Life




    hair Jennifer Lopez and Kids Kick jennifer lopez twins now. jennifer-lopez-twins-gucci-ads
  • jennifer-lopez-twins-gucci-ads


  • GCard_Dream
    02-22 11:38 PM
    I wasn't aware of that. Thanks for the clarification.

    a large number of thsoe "extra" GC were schedule A recaptures and did not affect most applicants. so really it was by profession not by country.



    more...

    jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez Twins Birthday
  • Jennifer Lopez Twins Birthday


  • RedHat
    08-29 11:41 PM
    Today i got REF regarding my GC .
    USCIS is asking me to provide following:

    1)All Documents pertaining to US immegration status. Including most recent I-94 , EAD, and all my H1 copies
    2)Copies of all US Federal Tax retuns ever filed.
    3)Copies of first and last pay stubs of all US employers.
    4)Birth Ceritificatates
    5)Marriage cetificate and cermony photos.



    I have all documents except my first paycheck of the first employer.

    I came to USA in the year of 1999 without my employer permision.
    I stayed with frieds help without informing the my employer(who filed the H1B was not interested to bring me usa becuase market was not good). It took 8 months to get job after that i contact my employer and i was with him for 6 months and joined another company.

    Only problem is , i stayed 8 months in the USA without job(without status).


    Between 1999 to 2007 i visited inida 4 times without any issues.

    USCIS is asking me submit my first paycheck. - I did not work first 8 months


    Anyone can guide me how to handle this case?.

    If i tell my employer was not paid first 8 months will that be any problem?
    And what are chances of get my GC.

    Please help!




    hot wallpaper jennifer lopez twins jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer#39;s kids travel all
  • Jennifer#39;s kids travel all


  • whitecollarslave
    08-31 11:34 AM
    I filed AOS during July 07 fiasco. It has been more than 15 months since the first fingerprint but I have not yet received 2nd fingerprint notice. I noticed a SLUD in May/09 but no notice. Anybody else out there who filed in July but don't have second fingerprint notice yet?



    more...

    house Jennifer Lopez and husband, jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez gives one of
  • Jennifer Lopez gives one of


  • Jerrome
    04-08 02:19 PM
    That must be because of EB-3 ROW. When there is huge demand everything went there. But I am more surprised with EB-2. EB-2 ROW and EB-2 Mexico were current for the entire last year ,it seems EB-2 India and China might have got more than 2800 visas definitely. Can we find how much they got for EB2 last year?




    tattoo First Jennifer Lopez impressed jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer+lopez+twins+max+
  • Jennifer+lopez+twins+max+


  • FraudGultee
    04-17 09:09 AM
    i heard one can have both valid L1 and B2 visas not sure if it works with H1b



    more...

    pictures Live: Could Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez twins now. Lopez struggles to stay slim
  • Lopez struggles to stay slim


  • h1vegas
    07-30 12:25 PM
    Dont worry it will be fine
    Even me and my spouse applied together in late june
    I got mine last week and her's is still pending.
    Its USCIS...relax




    dresses Jennifer#39;s kids travel all jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez And Her Twins
  • Jennifer Lopez And Her Twins


  • nousername
    02-24 01:28 PM
    Siva, this is not new. I had such a request back in 2004. I was transferring my visa at the time. My attorney had a university professor state exactly the same thing in a letter. The letter took care of the problem.

    I have a Master's program in US and had 3 years previous work ex. Filed my H1B transfer on Sep, which was recently converted to premium processing. Got the RFE as listed below:


    If it is your contention that the beneficialry is qualified to perform services in the specialty occupation yu have described through a combination of education, specialised training and/or work experience in areas related to the specialty . you must submit an evaluation from an official who has the authority to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience in the speciality at an accredited college or univeristy, which has a program for granting such credit based on an individual's training and/or work experience.

    With the evaluation, the official must include a letter from the dean or provost of the official's affiliated education instutions, stating that the evaluating offical has the authoriity to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience. The dean or provost must also state in the letter whether the affiliated educational instutiion has a program for granting credit based on a indicidual's training and/or work experience, If the evealuator bases the evaluation partly or completely on the beneficiary's work experience. the evaluation must vlearly demonstate that:

    ) The beneficiary''s training and/or work experience included the theoretical and practical application of specialized knowledge required by the specialty;

    2) The claimed experience was gained while working with peers, supervisors, and/or subordinates who have a degree or equivalent in the specialty

    3) The beneficiary has recognition of expertise in the specialty evidenced by at least one type of documentation

    A) Recognition of expertise in the specialty occupation by at least two recognized authorities in the same specialty occupation;

    B) Membership in a recognized foreign or United States association or society in the specialty
    occupation;

    C) Published material by or about the alien in professional publications, trade journals, or major newspapers;

    D) licensure or registration to practice the specialty occupation in a foreign country; or Achievements



    if any one has similar problem please share

    Thanks



    more...

    makeup Emme and Maximilian Lopez Out jennifer lopez twins now. Jennifer Lopez and husband,
  • Jennifer Lopez and husband,


  • Aah_GC
    06-17 03:52 PM
    What my Attorney (Prashanti Reddy - who does free sessions on IV) said

    This is exactly right, if your I140 is revoked, you might as well get a NOID. So, make sure you keep all your GC-sponsored employer's releiving letter, paystubs for the post 180 days of I485 application. That is the only proof that you were employed legally with the GC-sponsoring employer for that 180 day period.

    On the AC21 - technically even if you are unemployed and yet have a similar / same job waiting for you, you should still end up getting your GC. I would strongly recommend to make the best use of AC21 and progress in your career.




    girlfriend Jennifer+lopez+twins+max+ jennifer lopez twins now. Lopez was expecting twins.
  • Lopez was expecting twins.


  • Keeme
    10-03 02:56 PM
    My EAD expires on - 10/10/2008. I had e-filed on 10/01/2008 for renewal.
    I-140 approved. I 485 peding since Aug 2007.

    Should I continue working after 10/10 as my current EAD will expire. Can I use my e-field receipt notice to continue my employment ?

    Pl advise.




    hairstyles Jennifer Lopez Twins Birthday jennifer lopez twins now. Post image for Jennifer Lopez
  • Post image for Jennifer Lopez


  • sudhirdd
    07-11 02:48 PM
    I am seriouly looking out for a job as currently on bench from last one month and my employer doesn't pay the bench salary. Currently I am on EAD with my GC sponsering employer. I would appreciate if any of you pls. reply this post. My question is,

    If I joined a new employer using EAD-AC21 (as 11 month passed of my I-485) which is very small employer (currently have about 35 employees only), would it cause a problem in my GC process approval? I mean, do you think USCIS may create any RFC as I have join the very small employer, may ask any financial document to declare? Can you pls. tell me what are the potential problems my come in this situation?

    Pls. help, your reply will be highly appreciable?




    lazycis
    12-21 06:53 PM
    I applied I-140 with a substitution labor in May'07. Then I applied I-485 on July2nd,2007. Got EAD on Aug20th. Two months back my I-140 was approved. Now I am on EAD. I am working with a very good financial corporation which they are asking me to join as full-time from Jan1st2008. I told my manager that I can join as a full-time from Feb20th 2008. Can any one throw some light on these doubts?

    1. What happens if I move before 180 days of EAD to this new company and send AC21 to USCIS after finishing 180 days on EAD?
    2. If I moved after 180 days what kind of queries we get from USCIS on AC21?
    3. Do we need to make sure my employer also agrees what we are doing? What kind of documents we need from the existing employer?
    4. Does my new company has to give same exact responsibilities as my labor certificate?

    I would appreciate if any one replies to these posts. Thanks in advance.

    1. Technically you can start working for a new employer from January 2nd (180 days after I-485 received date). It does not matter when you've got EAD.
    2. If you do not notify the USCIS and you current employer won't withdraw I-140, the USCIS will never know about the job change.
    3. See #2. You have to make sure they will not withdraw I-140. AC21 or not, it's in your best interest to leave on good terms.
    4. Not really. Make sure job title or responsibilities/duties are same or similar. It does not have to be 100% match.




    sam_gada
    07-11 02:56 PM
    Hi Friends, I came to know about this protest and would like to pass on the information about the protest to Indian Student Assocaition [strength over 600 active members] at San Jose state University and possible Santa Clara University. I am sure my fellow students will be proud to contribute to the indian community. So, Kindly let me know more details ASAP becuase its already wednesday. My email is sampathg4@yahoo.com



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий