суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

lindsay lohan vampire teeth

images Lohan turns vampire lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan vampire teeth.
  • lindsay lohan vampire teeth.


  • bsbawa10
    01-23 06:17 PM
    Since Ombudsman invited these. Here is a very big list of them.

    1. Transparency: USCIS never releases how many eb1 or eb2 cases are pending so things are so unpredictable, no body can expect the time frame at all.

    2. Respect priority dates: There is no logic what so ever in giving green cards to people having priority dates 2006 when the cases with priority dates 2003, 2004 are all pending. Why is priority date even there then ?

    3. Email support and some real customer service: Currently customer service is just getting their pay stubs. They just speak whatever is on the website and have no power at all. Why does this type of customer support even have to be their from the tax payers money.

    4. Update the cases on the website: Often the cases on the USCIS are not updated and people can bang their heads trying to guess what is happening and customer service is as has been described. For eg. my case shows that my I485 case is in California service center whereas I know that it is in Texas Service Center. I have run from piller to post to get it changed including calling customer service many many times, writing letters to Texas Service center, calling Californa service center and Texas Service Center but to no use at all. Atlast I gave up.

    5. Automatic Advance Parole and EAD: Why does USCIS try to increase load for itself ? Is it for making more money or is it to claim that they have a lot of load and then say that they are understaffed? Why not the very fact that I485 is pending should give permission for work as well as permission to reenter the country ?

    Thanks.




    wallpaper lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan Gunning For A
  • Lindsay Lohan Gunning For A


  • Saralayar
    05-14 06:28 PM
    Hello friends,
    On May 01,2009 my wife's I-485 status changed online that they requested additinal evidence. I have not received RFE letter as of now and also I am touch base with my attorney, my attorney's office also not received RFE letter. Please advice me what steps I have to take in this regard.
    Please provide all your GC personal details in IV so that you will get better answers.




    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Entertainment » Lindsay Lohan
  • Entertainment » Lindsay Lohan


  • lazycis
    12-17 09:52 AM
    It depends. What is the reason for the denial? Usually notice of denial says whether you can appeal or not.




    2011 Lindsay Lohan Gunning For A lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lohan Bares Vampire Fangs
  • Lohan Bares Vampire Fangs


  • indyanguy
    01-18 01:00 PM
    diptam - Thanks for the reply. The letters I had sent earlier is very similar to the template of the letter you posted. I am going to get new letters and send them over. Hopefully, it will get me out of this crazy 140 delay.

    getrdone - By the labor application, I assume you are talking about the approved labor certificate that lists the experience and skills? If so, yes I do have a copy of it and will be including this language in the letters.

    By the way, is it required to send 2 letters from each employer?



    more...

    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan#39;s Sexy Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan#39;s Sexy Vampire


  • asanghi
    07-17 06:50 PM
    I am overjoyed to the extent of tearing up!! I cannot thank IV and all the people who have made an effort at turning this table.

    How must I thank you all? Really I mean it from the bottom of my heart, You guys have done such an incredible job!!! When there was no hope, you have made me believe in one thing for sure - Where there is will, there is a way.

    Thank you!!!!! You have made many people happy and I am sure everyone is blessing this team and all the people who have worked for it so hard.

    Always will remember this day. I will continue to help and be a part of this team.

    Perhaps new members are not aware that core members have spent money out of their pockets in the range of $20000-$30000 for the cause of IV. So one way to really thank them would be to contribute generously.




    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan With Fangs
  • Lindsay Lohan With Fangs


  • chanduv23
    06-17 02:47 PM
    Do u have to inform USCIS everytime u change job or just first time would be sufficient?

    Thank you.

    What my Attorney (Prashanti Reddy - who does free sessions on IV) said

    Please note that even after sending this out, you might get an intent to deny or denial notice on your I-485 as soon as your employer revokes the I-140. In which case we must respond within 30 days with the same documentation. This happens because the docs often dont find their way to your file as they have not been requested for by the USCIS. Also the intent to revoke might be sent to your old attorney, you should get a copy of the same also. However, i advice you keep in touch with the USCIS by checking status of your case online and keep in touch with the other attorney also, so that we dont miss the deadline to respond in case you do get an RFE or intent to deny or denial on your I-485.



    more...

    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan: Vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan: Vampire


  • jonty_11
    03-28 04:38 PM
    just looking at the tracker and getting a list of EB2 India - 1362 and EB3-India 1171...

    This is a good representation of what has happenend with EB2 as many have switched from EB3 to EB2...in the coming months do not expect the EB2 numbers to move at all...even with spillovers...it will soon be unavailable....




    2010 Entertainment » Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lohan turns vampire
  • Lohan turns vampire


  • simple1
    05-11 06:49 PM
    desi3933,

    Only if "if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section"

    In this case they are eligible for FB2A. So it nullifies that.

    again “respective subsection” is not referring to primary’s subsection.
    same status = parolee, denied etc.
    same order of consideration = PD order.
    respective subsection=the respective/related/corresponding subsection of derivative not the primary.

    This point was already discussed on member's and donor's thread with same subject.
    Member thread: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=25432
    Donor thread: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=340449

    This thread is for lawyer's thoughts. I appreciate you post your thoughts on the above member/donor threads and let us keep this thread for Attorney only.

    Thanks.


    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.


    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).


    ______________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. makeup Watch Lindsay Lohan Pretend To lindsay lohan vampire teeth.
  • makeup Watch Lindsay Lohan Pretend To lindsay lohan vampire teeth.


  • xyz2005
    08-14 04:38 PM
    I-485 AD: Jul-02-2007
    I-485 ND: Jul-31-2007

    still waiting for fingerprint notice.

    Hi,
    Same case like you but got FP notices for me and wife together just yesterday evening. Just wait and you should be getting yours in a day or two.

    Best Regards,




    hair Lohan Bares Vampire Fangs lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan. image
  • lindsay lohan. image


  • pappu
    12-15 03:17 PM
    My lawyer had the following lines on this issue:

    However, on a positive note, you are eligible for a special benefit for persons born in India subject to immigrant visa retrogression issues. Since you have an approved I-140 visa petition, you will qualify for a 3-year extension of H-1B visa status, with subsequent extensions possible.

    It appears that the 3 year extension may not applicable to all countries. If you are not from India, you may like to check. If you check, please post the results for other persons. Thanks.
    :)
    whats your lawfirm's name..
    Your lawyer explains retrogression problems so nicely to his clients ,that clients feel previleged to be from retrogressed countries... and the long wait times is no big deal. Anyways lawyers will make money from periodic H1B extensions and GC fees



    more...

    lindsay lohan vampire teeth. makeup Lindsay Lohan dressed
  • makeup Lindsay Lohan dressed


  • mrdelhiite
    02-01 09:42 AM
    This is a perfect example of creating more problems for everyone including yourself. IF everyone applies 2 H1 just to make sure there probability increases the overall probability of one getting H1 stays the same. The problem comes when someone plays by book and applies only one H1. By your action his probability is decreased. This is something my conscious won’t allow. When i was applying a H1 i had option to go for a regular H1 or last years left over masters Quota (The first year masters Quota opened, USCIS started accepting applications in Jan for that already started fiscal year). I decided to go for the Masters one so that i don’t use up a number from the coming year's regular or masters quota .. i could have saved money staying on OPT but i did not
    Moral of the story .... please think about ur actions and be considerate to others. We is stronger then me.

    -M




    hot Lindsay Lohan#39;s Sexy Vampire lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan


  • nanneh
    04-30 02:05 PM
    Here is the format that you need. I got this from my attorney.

    AFFIDAVIT
    OF BIRTH

    I, __________________________, certify to the following:
    1. I was born on ___________, 19___, in the town of ___________________ and country of ________________________. I am _____ years of age. I am currently residing at __________________________________________________ _______________________.
    2. ________________________________ was born to _________________________ and _________________________ on _______________ in ____________________.

    3. The above facts are within my personal knowledge because _________________ is my _____________(uncle, cousin, friend, etc.), and I was present at the time of said birth.

    Dated: ______________, 200_ _____________________________
    Signature
    Subscribed and sworn to before me this
    ________ day of ___________, 200_
    at ________________________________.
    My commission expires ___________, 200_



    ___________________________ ________________________
    Notary Public Official Seal

    Thank you Mr. apk1928.



    more...

    house Lindsay Lohan vampire lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan vampire. lindsay
  • lindsay lohan vampire. lindsay


  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 05:07 PM
    Oh, by the way, I did not file for I-140, I went filed I-130 based on marriage to a US citizen. Thanks for the link but I couldn't find anything on my kind of case.




    tattoo Lindsay Lohan With Fangs lindsay lohan vampire teeth. celebrity, lindsay lohan,
  • celebrity, lindsay lohan,


  • ashishgour
    09-17 10:56 AM
    No - there is nothing to do your status with AP.

    Thanks a Lot!!!



    more...

    pictures Lindsay Lohan: Vampire lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan was thrilled to
  • Lindsay Lohan was thrilled to


  • pappu
    12-15 10:54 AM
    You are in a good position.
    - hire your own lawyer
    - have the lawyer directly talk to your HR. dont confuse HR with websites and all the info. make their job easy by having them just sign the papers for you
    - keep a copy of all documents with you that the lawyer files or gets from HR




    dresses Lindsay Lohan lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan vampire teeth.
  • lindsay lohan vampire teeth.


  • webm
    04-08 11:54 AM
    webm: what is the status of your application ( 485), is your NC, SC or fingurprints all clear. Did you speak to any IO about any update on your case as your PD is current ( 01 Oct).

    No i didn't speak to any IO..but FP cleared means the one we go for fingure printing isn't it??

    My PD is not current yet..just missed with one day lag..

    Cutoff date Oct'01 means they can/will only process apps whose PD's falls On/before Sep31st..



    more...

    makeup makeup Watch Lindsay Lohan Pretend To lindsay lohan vampire teeth. lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan vampire
  • Lindsay Lohan vampire


  • NewToImmigrationVoice
    04-08 02:21 PM
    [B]

    How come EB3 is getting major share from the annual limit for last three years(2007,2006, and 2005)

    Gurus : please through some light on this?

    I guess EB3 applications are more than EB2.




    girlfriend celebrity, lindsay lohan, lindsay lohan vampire teeth. quot;The Vampire Diariesquot; resident
  • quot;The Vampire Diariesquot; resident


  • franklin
    06-15 04:02 PM
    You don't HAVE an A# yet - it is the number you get on your greencard

    The A# is a case number that USCIS assigns to certain people, and then (usually, for exceptions see below) stays with you for the rest of your life, much like a Social Security Number. Most people get their A# when they apply for adjustment of status. It is also assigned if you apply for an employment authorization document (such as an F-1 OPT), a V visa, find yourself in deportation proceedings, and in a number of other situations.

    Many USCIS forms ask for the A#. If you do not have one yet, simply write "None".

    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.




    hairstyles makeup Lindsay Lohan dressed lindsay lohan vampire teeth. Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Lohan


  • h1bemployee
    06-22 01:39 AM
    I came to US on Company A visa in Feb 2007... They filed for a H1b amendment and it got disapproved .. Company A asked me to transfer my Visa as they don't want to apply for a MTR ...

    Company B applied for my transfer and started working for company B... But unfortunately this one also got denied and they gave the reason that Company B didn't provide a valid end Client letter

    In the denial letter they stated that
    "The beneficiary may remain in the current immigration status until date indicated on Form I94.. "

    So what are my option now?
    Can I work now? if not Can I work after Company B files MTR?




    immi_enthu
    08-28 11:44 AM
    http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=2994050912&m=6611023531&r=6611023531#6611023531

    Attorney_8
    posted August 11, 2006 11:29 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The employee must sign the 9089 once it is approved in order to get the I-140 approved.


    http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=2994050912&m=7431057041&r=7431057041#7431057041

    Attorney_13
    Attorney posted December 02, 2006 10:55 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The Beneficiary of the LC is required to sign the original, certified LC. There are no other documents that the Beneficiary will need to sign associated with the filing of the I-140. All other forms/letters are signed by the company.




    pra945
    12-18 01:59 PM
    hello,

    for me VO asked me to submit all documets that are listed in 221(g)

    academics, LCA, all employer documets, Client letter, Pay stubs, etc

    Thanks,
    Praveen



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий