четверг, 30 июня 2011 г.

rory mcilroy hair

images hair Rory McIlroy#39;s swing rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy Finally Makes Up
  • Rory McIlroy Finally Makes Up


  • nousername
    11-03 09:20 PM
    WOW, since May 2007.. This is F***E* BS man, sorry to hear about this.

    I would suggest switching your application to premium processing. I did that back in 2006 for my 6th year H1 renewal. It might cost additional $$$ but I guess it is well worth it.

    Good luck.

    My perm was filed in May 2007 in EB2. Got RFE in July 2007. Replied within 2 weeks. No response since then.

    Can I do anything from my side. Is there any way to contact/request DOL to inquire about the case.




    wallpaper Rory McIlroy Finally Makes Up rory mcilroy hair. Golfer: Rory McIlroy
  • Golfer: Rory McIlroy


  • drirshad
    06-30 02:52 PM
    Hey can we sue these law firms who have spread the rumors, I could not sleep all night yesterday. Think about those who have not submitted the paperwork to their lawyer yet ....

    I saw immigration law (Matthew Oh) & Murthy publizing these rumors. Even Shusterman could have done the same he is one of the top immg attorneys but I feel just to make us already suffering souls file before the holiday these firms has run some water down our drain ....




    rory mcilroy hair. house rory mcilroy girlfriend
  • house rory mcilroy girlfriend


  • bugsbunny
    04-04 04:14 PM
    yeah there is no grace period...and am not sure you can transfer after it has been revoked

    However to transfer you need to contact an immigration attorney who will file the new H1B application and pick the correct options...where it asks if its a transfer...once the application is filed you can immediately start working for the new company




    2011 Golfer: Rory McIlroy rory mcilroy hair. Oscar Gamble fan Rory McIlroy
  • Oscar Gamble fan Rory McIlroy


  • nozerd
    01-14 12:45 PM
    Your friend will only have problem if he tries to go directly from India to any Middle East, African, Eastern European , East Asian or Australia/NZ.
    They will not allow your friend to board the plane from India without clearence from Labor Ministry in India.
    It is mainly done so ppl arent exploited. Like taking young girls to Middle East where they may be abused.



    more...

    rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy continues to lead
  • Rory McIlroy continues to lead


  • grupak
    06-16 09:46 PM
    Hi All,
    I have my EB2 485 pending (since July, 2007). I have EAD based on that filing. I am also on H1B - so I am not using EAD. But my wife intends to use EAD (based on our current EB2 based 485 filing) from coming August.

    In the meanwhile I have got my EB1 140 approved. My question is if we file for 485 based on EB1 petition, do we lose our current EAD till a new EAD is issued under new filing? Are there ways to ensure that my wife continues with her employment and I move ahead with 485 filing?

    Thanks for help.

    Explore interfiling... no personal experience ... but the idea is that they use the same I-485 but interchange the underlying I-140. Seems like there is no special form for this but to just write to USCIS with evidence for the new approved EB1 I-140.




    rory mcilroy hair. makeup Rory McIlroy signs with
  • makeup Rory McIlroy signs with


  • Andy Somnifac
    January 30th, 2004, 03:24 PM
    After the stab at Sony that Canon made in the press release stating they were releasing ~ 20 cameras this year, you don't think they'd let Sony get that far ahead, do you? :p

    In my opinion, one of the more intriguing product announcements from Nikon today was the Coolpix 8700. If it improves significantly from the Sony, that could be a killer product. Right now, Canon is lacking a bit in the true consumer DSLR market. But then again, PMA is right around the corner. Click here (http://www.dphoto.us/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&file=article&sid=122&mode=thread&order=0&thold=0) for the 8700 infp.



    more...

    rory mcilroy hair. The Open 2010: Rory McIlroy
  • The Open 2010: Rory McIlroy


  • user1234
    08-22 03:54 PM
    Hi
    I am currently on H1b and I have applied for an extension around July 14th. My i-94 is expiring on
    Sept 20th. My husband is currently on F-1. I wanted to find out in case my H1b visa is rejected, will
    I have to immediately leave the country. Would it be possible for me to convert to F-2 while being in US
    in case my H1-B gets rejected?




    2010 house rory mcilroy girlfriend rory mcilroy hair. hair Rory McIlroy#39;s swing
  • hair Rory McIlroy#39;s swing


  • mkrisa
    08-07 09:34 PM
    Guys, I have some questions?

    Can we file I-765 (EAD) and not use it? Do we have to renew it even though we dont use it?

    Please let me know.
    Thanks



    more...

    rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy
  • Rory McIlroy


  • sweet_jungle
    03-23 11:03 PM
    Any feedback on techpoint solutions, bay area, ca?




    hair Oscar Gamble fan Rory McIlroy rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy, Thursday
  • Rory McIlroy, Thursday


  • chanduv23
    01-13 10:09 AM
    As we watch the earthquake destruction in Haiti with horror, one group of individuals that will likely start to get attention is the population of Haitians currently in the US and who are obviously not going to be able to safely return home anytime soon. US immigration law actually has a system to handle precisely this situation. It's called Temporary Protected Status and it is available to individuals who are from country suffering armed conflicts, disasters, or other extraordinary conditions. The Secretary of Homeland Security is empowered to determine which countries are on the TPS list. People in TPS status...

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/01/haiti-tps-coming.html)

    While we look at this from an immigration and DHS rule making - in reality, there is large scale devastation and catastropic loss of life.

    Lets pray for the victims and lets all contribute in all possible ways to help the people of Haiti.



    more...

    rory mcilroy hair. rory mcilroy highlights
  • rory mcilroy highlights


  • Nagireddi
    04-04 10:27 PM
    You can start LLC or 'C' corp on EAD. No consequences. You cannot start 'S' corp on EAD. See this:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum72-ac21-portability-after-180-days-of-485-filing/13349-ead-can-you-register-a-llc-inc.html

    1.) Yes, but you cannot work for it without filing H1 if you are on H1 status. You can even become a partner on EAD.
    2.) Yes
    3.) Depends on your state of registration. Contact Department of State in your state of residence. In Texas you have to pay $750/yr even if you are not doing any business in LLC.

    I agree with greyhair.Though you can start LLC, you should still be able to pay taxes as for S corp. Contact you accountant.He will explain to you better.Good luck.




    hot Rory McIlroy continues to lead rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy 16 -1
  • Rory McIlroy 16 -1


  • drona
    09-07 02:54 PM
    Please see the Washigton State chapter thread in the State Chapters forum. Please post there as well, we are activating the WA state chapter.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12976



    more...

    house Rory McIlroy: new kid on the rory mcilroy hair. rory mcilroy highlights
  • rory mcilroy highlights


  • img86
    10-08 01:02 PM
    Hi thanks a lot for the prompt reply. But I am curious to know the chances of getting my transfer petition approved from my current employer. I heard we should be in H1B status before apply for transfer and we should have minimum 3 paystubs from the employer who processed H1B.

    So without having all these is there any chance to get my transfer petition approved?




    tattoo makeup Rory McIlroy signs with rory mcilroy hair. hair planer Rory McIlroy#39;s
  • hair planer Rory McIlroy#39;s


  • number30
    06-09 06:45 AM
    My question is regarding Citizenship. My mother married my step father in the year 2000. They have 2 children one is 7 the other is 9. My mother did not adjust her status right after they married. she waited a few years. She received her green card on November of 2006. "the one that renews every 10 years. This year she separated him because she cheated on her. They are not legally separated or anything like that. She wants to become a US Citizen but we think it might be a problem since this year they did not file taxes together. When she did her taxes she checked the box that says shes filing married but separately. He does not want the divorce but she does. I told her she should hold of on any divorce and see about getting her citizenship first. What complications can she have since this year they did not file jointly. I appreciate your time and any input
    No she should not have any problems since she has 10 year validity green card(One with Condition removed). IF the citizenship is applied after three years green card they will check the validity of the marriage. Usually if you apply citizenship after 5 years there are will not be questions about marriage. if you have the issues apply 2011



    more...

    pictures The Open 2010: Rory McIlroy rory mcilroy hair. house Rory McIlroy and Sir
  • house Rory McIlroy and Sir


  • vikramy
    06-10 02:58 PM
    Good to know i can file a new H1 based on 140 irrespective of who filed 140 and i am in H status or not. This way i don't need to be always tensed about a possible RFE on 485.

    Hi Vikram -

    Since your H-1B transfer petition is denied, you are not in H1 status anymore. However, I would suggest consider applying for 3 year H1 based on approved I-140 (and PD is not current). It does not matter who applied for that I-140.

    There is a chance that USCIS may approve this H1 without I-94. In that case, you need to get new visa stamp and reenter into US to get back into H-1B status.

    Good Luck.


    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin




    dresses Rory McIlroy 16 -1 rory mcilroy hair. rory mcilroy hair. hair Rory
  • rory mcilroy hair. hair Rory


  • cdeneo
    04-01 12:29 AM
    Gap in employment and porting priority date:

    What if there is a gap of employment between leaving the previous employer who made the initial green card application under EB3 and joining the new employer who is willing to make a new application under EB2.

    I-140 is approved, I-485 was pending for more than six months when the employee left the first company and has had a gap in employment for a few months. The employee has joined the new company using EAD. I-140 has not been revoked.

    Would applying for the green card under EB-2 and trying to port the EB-3 priority date cause any complications given the gap in employment. The new job satisfies the same or similar job requirement with a 50% bump in salary and meets the EB-2 requirements. Would really appreciate your insight on the risks to be aware of if any due to the gap in employment. Thanks!



    more...

    makeup Rory McIlroy rory mcilroy hair. Rory McIlroy: new kid on the
  • Rory McIlroy: new kid on the


  • ronhira
    01-05 06:35 PM
    details of computer consultant insurance -

    Professional liability E&O insurance for Computer Consultant Firms (http://www.insurepro.net/html/computer_consultant_insurance.asp)




    girlfriend hair planer Rory McIlroy#39;s rory mcilroy hair. Rory rory mcilroy us open
  • Rory rory mcilroy us open


  • de2002
    03-24 05:15 PM
    http://firstread.msnbc.msn.com/archive/2009/03/19/1843837.aspx?p=1




    hairstyles rory mcilroy highlights rory mcilroy hair. house hairstyles Rory McIlroy
  • house hairstyles Rory McIlroy


  • coolpal
    04-14 11:49 AM
    Are you working for your new employer now? (I assume not).
    Is you new employer a consultancy, i.e, your final work assignment will be for another client... if so, then you should expect a RFE (not gauranteed, but most likely) regarding client details and contracts... assuming you fall under this category, I would suggest you to apply for premium processing if you are able to respond to such an RFE...

    But otherwise, I wouldn't recommend using premium processing, since you are almost 6 months away from expiry....

    pal :)




    rajeshalex
    03-09 02:55 PM
    1 It is your resp to send ur SSN to the company.

    2 Call the Internal Revenue Service at 1-800-829-1040 and file a W2 complaint. They wil take a report and send you a form that you can use as a subsitute, you will need your last paycheck stub when you call, along with the name, address and phone# of the employer and what dates you worked for them
    Source(s):
    Internal Revenue Service
    1-800-829-1040

    Employer has the liability to send the W2 form by Jan 31st and they need to keep proof for that. When u complain IRS will ask to send the proof and fine them 300$.

    After getting the notice even if company doesnt give the W2 form u can use the substitue form which will be mailed by IRS once u complain.

    Rajesh




    surabhi
    05-30 12:00 PM
    The suggested procedure generally is, (assuming you got stamped with Employer A while in India and you want to work with Employer B as soon as you land)

    1. File a new independent petetion
    2. at Port of Entry, show the I-797 of company B, so that your I-94 records the right company you intend to work.

    With quota over for the year, you cannot file another H1 and follow above approach.

    When quota was not an issue until 3 years ago, the above scenario worked.

    Now you dont have an option because in I-129 (H1b application) form, you will be counted against the cap unless you are already in US in same status i.e on H1. Since you are not in US, you cannot avoid not being counted againts the cap.

    So the only way is to come in to US with intention to work for Employer A and then look for moving to employer B



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий