воскресенье, 26 июня 2011 г.

justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards

images justin bieber and selena gomez billboard awards 2011. justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. the 2011 Billboard Awards
  • the 2011 Billboard Awards


  • pmb76
    05-08 03:22 PM
    Ofcourse they deserve an H1-B visa. That what makes this country a great place to live ! Diversity of people and the freedom to choose what you do best in your career. That's why we are all here.
    Software is easy. By the way I write device driver kernel code and I still think it is much easier compared to fashion modeling. Your kernel crashes - you look at the stack trace and create a patch - simple. As a fashion model you mess up on the ramp - you mess up millions of $s in advertisements and your entire career.
    Most Engineers have this way of self-glorifying themselves which I kind of find rather lame. Your job is the easiest and you are overpaid. Wake up and smell the coffee ... or er Chai :)




    wallpaper the 2011 Billboard Awards justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. wallpaper Justin Bieber e
  • wallpaper Justin Bieber e


  • franklin
    09-11 05:12 PM
    I ordered mine last week, but they still haven't arrived.

    How long did it take those who have them already to arrive?




    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Justin+Bieber in 2011
  • Justin+Bieber in 2011


  • purplehazea
    05-11 12:50 PM
    800 989 TALK - I confirmed it




    2011 wallpaper Justin Bieber e justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. ( Justin Bieber and Selena
  • ( Justin Bieber and Selena


  • gcisadawg
    09-25 02:45 PM
    http://www.reason.com/images/07cf533ddb1d06350cf1ddb5942ef5ad.jpg

    Enjoy

    The slide is very informative and catchy. But the title could have been better. I thought of sending this to my colleagues at work. But the title
    "What part of legal immigration don't you understand?" stopped me.
    It could have been "Legal immigration 101" or something to that effect.



    more...

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. justinbieber selenagomez
  • justinbieber selenagomez


  • paskal
    07-18 12:47 AM
    the problem is not with his opinions
    sure he has a right to them
    the problem is with the "facts" he shouts out.
    even when he is wrong and is told so, he repeats them
    this was nicely shown in the "hansens disease" episode
    that time the southern baptists and the national press finally spoke up.




    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Selena Gomez last night as
  • Selena Gomez last night as


  • caond
    05-07 05:41 AM
    I am holding J-1 student visa (academic training) from 8/2007 and will be expired on 7/31/2010, sponsor by U of Colorado. I am working as a postdoc for a project funded by NIH until 2013 at VCU. My advisor want to change my visa category from J-1 student to J-1 scholar, sponsor by VCU, to continue the project.

    According to an international advisor at VCU where I am applying J-1 scholar, I cannot change from J-1 student to J-1 scholar due to 12-month bar:

    [Time spent in the United States in any J status (including J-2 status) during the 12-month period preceding the prospective professor or research scholar's program begin date may affect the alien's eligibility for participation as a Professor or Research Scholar.

    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2) establishes what is referred to as the "12-month bar." The general proposition of the 12-month bar is that an alien is not eligible to begin an exchange program as a Professor or Research Scholar based on a DS-2019 issued "to begin a new program" if he or she was physically present in any J status (including J-2 status) for "all or part of" the "twelve month period immediately preceding the date of program commencement set forth on his or her Form DS-2019." ]

    But according to an international advisor at University of Colorado (my current sponsor for J1 student) that the 12-month bar is not applicable for me due to exception:
    [(A) J-1 transfers. The 12 month bar is not applicable to those who will begin a program by transferring to a new program sponsor under the transfer procedures of 22 C.F.R. � 62.42 ;
    22 C.F.R. � 62.20(d)(2)(i) ]

    Who is right? What should I do? :confused:

    I appreciate any help !!!



    more...

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Justin Bieber et Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber et Selena Gomez


  • senthil
    02-06 10:59 PM
    good question. i guess you were thinking we both were on AOS stage.

    only im on adjustment of status, i havent filed for my spouse yet. i got married after reto kicked in. so the only option for her is to stay here is on H4 and to support that I had to stay on H1B, even thou i have EAD.

    hope this explains. thanks.




    2010 Justin+Bieber in 2011 justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. justin bieber and selena gomez billboard awards 2011.
  • justin bieber and selena gomez billboard awards 2011.


  • ilanbenatar
    04-25 07:21 PM
    Thanks Domino,

    I'll do my best and cross finguers.

    Good luck to you!



    more...

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. illboard-awards-selena-gomez-
  • illboard-awards-selena-gomez-


  • Maverick1
    10-17 12:46 AM
    hai all ,

    i dont know where to write this topic , if it is wrong place please excuse me.

    i completed my b.tech in computers. i am on h4 . recently i got ead.
    here is my question

    by using ead what type of jobs i can do . if software side jobs means again i have to read any subject some time . but i need job quickly because we were in some financially tight position.

    please suggest me any decent type jobs like data entry or data base entry jobs etc ...something related to my education is preferable .

    those who know correctly experts please suggest . bcz this will be helpful for all who is from h4 to ead.

    i will really appriciate your help .thank you in advance.:mad:

    Since you have EAD , You can take up any job you want/get from the immigration point of view.

    Since you seem to prefer the jobs that suite your qualification (B.Tech Computers) , you can take up programming and/or System Analysis kind of jobs. Do you have any work experience ?

    Although you can take up a data entry job, it will not generally pay much and you will not be using your full potential (B.Tech)

    You can start by taking some training (If you have not done so already). Post your resume in the job sites suggested above. Some companies take people with no experience also as long as you have the potential. My suggestion would be to be honest.

    It is better to spread the word in your friend circle that you are looking for a job in certain areas. Some times these personal connections give you good job positions leads.

    Improving the communication skills and technical skills in some areas is a good starting point.

    Good luck.




    hair ( Justin Bieber and Selena justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. 2011 Justin Bieber Selena
  • 2011 Justin Bieber Selena


  • bb8185
    06-05 05:23 PM
    [QUOTE=martinvisalaw;345850]A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.

    Thankyou

    Is this still true if the person did not have a new job, would they still be legal (assuming that they could fund themselves. I am trying to get to the answer of what if someone is laid off and does not have another job while their 485 is pending.

    Thanks again



    more...

    justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. hot justin bieber and selena
  • hot justin bieber and selena


  • prince_waiting
    08-10 11:13 AM
    Emailed my attorney immediately and he said that as long as the checks do not bounce the application is going to be OK.

    It does not matter to the USCIS if the checks do not have the same address as on the I485.




    hot justinbieber selenagomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber,
  • Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber,


  • NewDocinUS
    02-05 01:21 PM
    Hi,
    I am a doctor from India and came to US on B1/B2 visa. I have cleared my Step1 and step2 USMLE and preparing for CS Exam. I am looking for a observership or externship oppertunity.

    I applied and called a lot of places but no luck because of my visa situation. Please let me know if anyone here knows of any hospitals offering observerships for IMGs.

    Thanks



    more...

    house justin bieber selena gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Justin+ieber+and+selena+gomez+2011+illboard+music+ Boyfriend justin
  • Justin+ieber+and+selena+gomez+2011+illboard+music+ Boyfriend justin


  • mannan74
    08-27 06:01 PM
    The answer is right there for you

    "Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa)."

    So not sure what your question is?




    tattoo Selena Gomez last night as justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. thebastardly May 23, 2011 0
  • thebastardly May 23, 2011 0


  • NolaIndian32
    09-01 11:12 AM
    Guys, i don't know how USCIS works, i don't care at this point in time. Just wanted to share with this group, that i did not get a 2nd FP notice. My FP was done on 9/28/07. And as Fromnaija said earlier in this thread, a 2nd FP may not be required if FPs were stored in Biometric Storage System - well, i got my "card production ordered" e-mail today. Hope to have the green card in hand by the end of the month. So again, not having a 2nd FP notice may not be an issue.

    Best of luck to all,
    Nola



    more...

    pictures Justin Bieber et Selena Gomez justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. selena gomez 2011 billboard
  • selena gomez 2011 billboard


  • alterego
    02-11 06:07 PM
    A good article supporting a sensible plan.

    One minor correction however.

    "Suppose half of these persons wish to purchase a home. If they were permitted to make a 20 percent down payment on a private home (and the average cost of a home in the U.S. today is approximately $200,000), this would result in a net financial gain of $1.6 billion immediately for American banks, not to mention improving the dismal real estate market in many areas of the country."

    The figure quoted as 1.6 billion actually comes out to 16 Billion dollars if you do the math explained.




    dresses Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. tattoo Her boyfriend Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez 2011 billboard
  • tattoo Her boyfriend Justin Bieber justin bieber selena gomez 2011 billboard


  • visa_reval
    12-12 11:34 AM
    This is a good doc to help you get started in correcting your I-94.



    more...

    makeup illboard-awards-selena-gomez- justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. justin bieber selena gomez
  • justin bieber selena gomez


  • TwinkleM
    07-02 02:39 AM
    @ Sunny1000, Thanx a lot for the information. Appreciate your immediate response.




    girlfriend thebastardly May 23, 2011 0 justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez


  • redelite
    08-27 05:18 PM
    haha, good to know I'm not the only one.. and Thanks guys! :D




    hairstyles hot justin bieber and selena justin bieber and selena gomez 2011 billboard awards. Justin Bieber Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber Selena Gomez


  • neoklaus
    11-12 07:57 PM
    I did not apply medical form with I 485, but got receipts on time.




    snathan
    05-23 03:44 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.


    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.


    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...

    regards

    I guess you can have two GC process. but only at the time of 485, you need to decide which one to go. But I am not very sure about this.




    roseball
    04-03 09:13 AM
    You can get a 3 yr extension. However, if you happen to go for stamping, I would advise to get it done in your new PP, if possible. Depending on which Indian Embassy's jurisdiction you fall under, you can apply for PP renewal within 1 year to 6 months of your PP expiry. Note that the renewal process might take anywhere between 4 - 8 weeks.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий