среда, 15 июня 2011 г.

Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes

images natalie portman golden globe Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Natalie#39;s co-star in Black
  • Natalie#39;s co-star in Black


  • teachamerica07
    01-30 08:11 AM
    Your priority date is 07 , Eb3 I . How can your daughter's 485 be approved by USCIS?




    wallpaper Natalie#39;s co-star in Black Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Natalie Portman had a
  • Natalie Portman had a


  • reno_john
    05-07 04:10 PM
    takes around 1 to 2 month. My friend got his duplicate in 1 to 2 month but need a police complaint while filing for a duplicate.




    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. megan fox 2011 golden globes
  • megan fox 2011 golden globes


  • seahawks
    11-03 10:48 AM
    all state chapter members should now have the meeting minutes. Please check the state chapter yahoo group for details in case you have not set to be notified when messages are posted. Please provide feedback, we want everyone to read and provide your thoughts and feedback.




    2011 Natalie Portman had a Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. golden globes 2011 angelina
  • golden globes 2011 angelina


  • gc_maine2
    07-27 10:43 AM
    Since i have left it blank and realized later, i called my lawyer and found out that its not a problem we can leave it blank. Hope she is correct.

    Thanks



    more...

    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. PORTMAN GOLDEN GLOBES 2 Is
  • PORTMAN GOLDEN GLOBES 2 Is


  • irukandji
    04-04 07:16 AM
    As veni001 stated to extend H1B beyond 6 yrs don't we need to have Approved 140? and you said your 140 was withdrawn after approval. So withdrawn 140 has no effect on H1B extension. Did you submit the 140 documents also to USCIS? my email id is kalyan.cdev at gmail.com please drop me an email with the details..

    thanks




    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman pregnant belly
  • natalie portman pregnant belly


  • pagalForGC
    06-17 03:54 PM
    Thanks Veni001. Yes, I did file for AC-21 when I changed my employer. Are there chances of my old I-140 cancelling even after fillinf for AC-21?

    Thanks...

    As far as i know H1-B is not a requirement, but having it provide you fall back option. If you have not used AC21 and your old I-140 gets canceled( for any reason) before new I-140 approval, you will land in trouble.

    The employer has to prove that there is a EB-2( Master's/Bachelor +5 yrs) job available and he can not find a qualified US Citizen/Permanent Resident for that job to get new PERM approval. DOL checks PERM job requirements against their database, and most of the time software jobs with Job descriptions of Master's or Bachelor +5 yrs required gets audited by DOL so we can not really predict how long does it take to get PERM approval.

    After PERM a second audit on job requirement comes from the USCIS at I-140, once these two hurdles passed you need to send a ltr to USCIS to port I-485 category and date.

    Based on the posts on this forum, if no audits, PERM is getting approved in about 8 months and I-140 in about 6 months.



    more...

    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globes
  • natalie portman golden globes


  • ras
    06-17 01:15 PM
    Employer A:
    -Currently on their H1 (6th year fag end) and with an ongoing 485 proces 180 days passed.
    -Employer A is threatening to withdraw the I 140 if I move out from their company.

    Employer B:
    -Fortune Client where am currently working as a contractor
    -B is filing my H1 and would be offering me to use H1 or AC 21 to port to their company.

    I am transferring to company B upon H1 extension approval and then later use AC 21 when ever required.

    However, before I use AC 21, if the approved I 140 is revoked, am I still eligible to use AC 21?

    Does revoking I 140 by the employer after I 140 approval has any effect if I dont use AC 21 prior to revoking?




    2010 megan fox 2011 golden globes Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globe
  • natalie portman golden globe


  • Better_Days
    04-07 01:20 PM
    Regarding the EB3 initial case you filed, the requirement should have been a 4 yr bachelor's degree plus 1 year of experience with the alternative requirements of a 3 year bachelor's degree and a 3 year master's degree. We took over a case like this from another law firm where it was denied and we won ONCE, maybe because the officer was in a good mood. Likely, you are right, the appeal will not go through.

    Your master's degree can be obtained while you are with your current employer, yes, as long as the employer doesn't pay for any of it. Your experience however must be with a different company or in an extremely different position within the company (sometimes hard to prove, though.)

    You can work on the process for your EB2 case, but I highly doubt it would be advisable to file a new EB2 I-140 petition for the same company while the other I-140 with the same company under EB3 is still pending. One big reason would be ability to pay. The best thing to do IMO would be to wait until the new EB3 petition under I-140 has been approved and then file the new EB2 and do a re-capture of the EB3 priority date.

    I will talk to my employer once I get my I-140 for EB3 approved and see what happens. Thanks for your response, it is appreciated :)



    more...

    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Actress Natalie Portman
  • Actress Natalie Portman


  • pappu
    01-27 02:03 PM
    We recd. our 485 approval last week and recd. the cards in the mail earlier this week. We were interviewed at the local USCIS for our 485's, 2 weeks ago. It went really smooth and case was approved the same day as the interview.

    I would like to whole-heartedly thank IV core and all IV members. This site has been an amazing resource of information & support for us thru our journey. I became a IV member during the July 2007 fiasco. We were there at the IV rally in DC in Sept 2007, have attended local chapter meetings. We will continue to support IV in it's mission.

    Thanks everybody.!

    EB-II (India)
    PD - April 2006
    Filed 485 (spouse & myself) - July 2007
    485 Approved / Cards recd - January 2011.

    Congrats.
    After Greencard, you can actually do a lot more to help this community. We are looking for such GC holder people within IV that are interested in political advocacy. If you would like to get active contact IV.




    hair golden globes 2011 angelina Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globe
  • natalie portman golden globe


  • tonyHK12
    10-20 10:04 AM
    I understand your frustration, but its like holding IV responsible for getting your GC - that does not seem right.

    Contributing now is important; and after getting gc's, its equally important to support the people who are still stuck in the process.

    Yeah I agree, I'm a regular donor anyway. If my GC is getting delayed, then for every year after 2012 I would cut my rent by 100-200 a month :) All other expenses too.



    more...

    Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globes
  • natalie portman golden globes


  • sweet_jungle
    10-23 01:02 PM
    so brooklyn then?

    it is in west coast, my dear. I am surprised that nobody wants to answer the question.
    nobody seems to be interested in MBA




    hot PORTMAN GOLDEN GLOBES 2 Is Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Dear Natalie Portman,
  • Dear Natalie Portman,


  • sweet23guyin
    09-25 12:04 PM
    April 2008?
    6months gone by and you are thinking of getting back/extension to h1b now?
    it's a long time to get back to h1b status. If it is expired, then EAD is our only option now.
    Your friends are right to be on h1b while 485 pending; If some thing unusual happens to ur pending 485, you are not thrown out of status. And that is when h1b will be help full.
    Just in case; see what your lawyer has to say.



    more...

    house 68th Annual Golden Globe Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. 68th Golden Globe Awards,
  • 68th Golden Globe Awards,


  • aquagirl
    05-22 09:31 PM
    Where in the application on the vfs website, can I add another family member? I was not able to find the place to enter another petition no. or passport no.

    If we can only take one appointment per family, will the counsulate people review both, my husband's and my H-1 docs together?

    Thanks




    tattoo natalie portman pregnant belly Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Natalie Portman popped amp; more
  • Natalie Portman popped amp; more


  • willIWill
    02-03 05:00 PM
    That's right.
    I think they would have excluded it since the EB2 ROW is current and there is no need to establish a cut-off date.



    more...

    pictures natalie portman golden globes Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Natalie Portman is a winner at
  • Natalie Portman is a winner at


  • JoeSixpack
    09-04 07:45 PM
    It seems I spoke too soon about having that bold problem tucked away. It does work like I mentioned. However if upon opening the window i first click the bold button then click in the textbox, the bold button will return to its unClicked state. It is only if i first click the bold button and begin typing without clicking in the textbox before typing that it retains its isChecked state and the text is bold.

    (This is how it is working after adding the MainRichTextBox.Focus to the cs file.)




    dresses Dear Natalie Portman, Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. Natalie Portman
  • Natalie Portman


  • vikki76
    11-09 01:45 PM
    My quires are.
    1. Do i need to go for stamping in Canada or Mexico

    Answer: No, you don't need to get your visa stamped unless you are traveling internationally and need to re-enter US
    2. Can i work for company B with my H1B approval
    Answer: It is perfectly legal to start working with H1-B approval even though your passport has L1 visa stamped
    3. To start my new job, do my employer should change my status
    Answer: Definitely-YES. I-9 form from employer should reflect this
    4. If going for stamping do my dependents also should join me
    Answer: You do not need to go for stamping just to begin your employment. And regardless of visa stamping decision- it is not mandatory that you and your dependents should get go for visa stamping together



    more...

    makeup Actress Natalie Portman Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. 68th Annual Golden Globe
  • 68th Annual Golden Globe


  • Sunx_2004
    11-21 12:37 AM
    Just how bad is the backlog? (http://imminfo.com/Blog/articles.php?art_id=100&start=1)

    Our office is but one of many receiving these inquiries. I have to believe that somewhere between 7,500 and 12,000 people are actively in the process of upgrading their preference classifications right now. As the months progress, this number will increase. All of these people will move onto the EB2 waiting list with older priority dates, in some cases as early as 2002. When this happens, it will push those with more recent priority dates back in line, increasing the time they must wait for visa availability
    ..........
    .........

    This is a long shot in today's scenario, not many companies are filing GC let alone conversion to EB2.
    In short, EB3 is doomed....




    girlfriend Natalie Portman popped amp; more Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globes
  • natalie portman golden globes


  • chanduv23
    03-31 01:55 PM
    I am a July 2nd filer and I attended 485 interview in local field office in Dec 2008. A week back they sent me a denial notice cliaiming I filed the application when my priority date was not current which is an error on their part.

    So, I need to file MTR. This includes a $585 application fee + Legal-Fee (don't know yet - still waiting for my attorney to get back).

    $585 can be refundable as its their error, but not the legal fee which I am guessing ~$1000, meaning I have to shell out $1000 for someone elses simple mistake.

    I am comtemplating to file MTR by myself, the application I-290B seems simple and the reason involved here is also simple. But, before I do that, I would like to know if anyone else has done this before so that I can know the things I should watch out for?

    The forms look simple. I did look at the form. But there is some risk involved in doing it by yourself.

    The officer might have quoted some law for the basis of the denial and you have to have legal wordings to support your MTR - say clauses and references to clauses or memos. So, the best thing is to use a lawyer.

    You are so close to GC - why take risks?

    On another note - I see that people are getting denials on 485 - cases like yours, and then AC21 stuff .. I am trying to understand if there is a pattern to it.




    hairstyles natalie portman golden globes Natalie Portman Laugh Golden Globes. natalie portman golden globes
  • natalie portman golden globes


  • subhasree
    11-14 11:29 AM
    Hi all,

    This forum really helped me to think in right direction. I have same situation now. I have valid H1b ( starting Oct 1st 2007) and got EAD and AP. I did not start working yet. If I withdraw my H1b will it effect my AOS? I am a secondary applicant. My husband is still maintaining H1 status. Please advice.
    Your reply will surely bring peace of mind to me.

    Thanks




    Beemar
    12-13 01:22 AM
    Without you we would have never known this breaking news.

    The U.S. Department of State (DOS) Visa Bulletin for January 2008 contains more bad news for Indian nationals in the EB2 category. The cutoff date for EB2, India, retrogressed by two additional years, to January 1, 2000. Moreover, the prediction contained in the Visa Bulletin for EB2, India, is that the annual limit could be reached within the next few months. If this occurs, the category will become "unavailable" for the remainder of the fiscal year.

    The explanation for this is simply that demand for visa numbers by the USCIS for EB2, India, adjustment-of-status cases far exceeds supply

    EB3 cutoff dates either remained unchanged or moved slightly forward, depending upon country of chargeability. The January Visa Bulletin cutoff dates become effective on January 1, 2008. Until that time, the December 2007 Visa Bulletin cutoff dates remain valid.


    thanks
    ram




    wandmaker
    11-16 11:36 AM
    Take infopass appointment, speak to IO and go from there. at the worst case, you will have to reapply and sit tight for 90 days.

    Thanks, I actually called NSC and talked to the customer service (CSR) and she told me that it is USCIS policy to not give any duplicate/copy of this approval/card for something which has been sent but not returned ? How can i speak to the IO officer...can i ask her to transfer me to an IO officer? whom should i ask to open the service request (SR) with?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий