пятница, 1 июля 2011 г.

Justin Bieber 12 Years

images The 16 year old Canadian Justin Bieber 12 Years. 12. Justin Bieber lost a
  • 12. Justin Bieber lost a


  • ragz4u
    05-09 09:46 AM
    And we might be in the final edited version (very good chance) for a few minutes




    wallpaper 12. Justin Bieber lost a Justin Bieber 12 Years. 12 Year old online sensation
  • 12 Year old online sensation


  • 485Mbe4001
    03-04 12:46 AM
    Lets email and decide if we can meet someplace, hopefully we can jumpstart the chapter again.

    Socal members,

    Can we do that on some weekend..




    Justin Bieber 12 Years. here it is: 12-year-old boy
  • here it is: 12-year-old boy


  • sanin
    01-16 05:31 PM
    Hi,

    I was working with company A since June to Dec 07. and Now I got offer with company B which they are filing my H1 transfer.

    but i dont have the last 2 months (Nov & Dec) paystubs from company A (have paystubs from June to Oct). because my employer dont give the latest 2 months paystub but i have proof of Bank Acccount mentioning the payroll information in bank account for month of Nov & Dec 07.

    So does the Bank Account statement will be valid for H1 transfer ?

    Please reply me ASAP.
    sanin.




    2011 12 Year old online sensation Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber will not be
  • Justin Bieber will not be


  • nixstor
    09-18 08:34 PM
    She can file her own extension using form I-539. You can use your receipt number in her application. I am planning to do the same. It doesnt make sense to pay the lawyer a grand for that. If your H1 is approved, her H4 will be approved. There is no way I can think of having your H1 approved and her H4 being denied unless she has any violations or out of status etc.



    more...

    Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber, heartthrob to
  • Justin Bieber, heartthrob to


  • johnggberg
    08-12 10:38 AM
    dont worry about it, your good to go, i did it to back in 2002 i didnt had any problems. good luck




    Justin Bieber 12 Years. Is Justin Bieber In Trouble
  • Is Justin Bieber In Trouble


  • nousername
    11-12 01:50 PM
    Sanju, I hope you were right but they are talking about immigrants in totality (legal and illegal) . Unfortunately with the bad economy and job market this fire might be heading our way i.e. legal EB guys. (I hope I'm wrong)

    fueling the fire, but they better make sure the fire drivesoff the right monsters , the illegals.



    more...

    Justin Bieber 12 Years. new justin bieber photoshoot
  • new justin bieber photoshoot


  • Templarian
    03-10 09:45 PM
    Yes, you have stylus input that you can use. Its just like windows form. If stylus is down while move(like mouse move) then you draw on the bitmap or graphic).

    The stylus (mouse) events are probably different its been a while sense I developed for it. Draw the bitmap and then draw that to the form.




    2010 here it is: 12-year-old boy Justin Bieber 12 Years. The 16 year old Canadian
  • The 16 year old Canadian


  • tradahoo
    11-05 09:53 PM
    Anyone out there knows the answer?

    I am currently working for Company A which sponsors my H1B. I wonder if I can work for another company on a part time basis. What's the requirement for concurrent H1B filing? And does concurrent H1B filing requires a new H1B application against the quota? Please provide guidance.



    more...

    Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber is reportedly
  • Justin Bieber is reportedly


  • anurakt
    01-18 12:12 PM
    Thanks ! Bumping as a reminder.




    hair Justin Bieber will not be Justin Bieber 12 Years. that Justin Bieber was
  • that Justin Bieber was


  • Ann Ruben
    05-28 03:00 PM
    It would be converted to F-3.



    more...

    Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year
  • Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year


  • a_yaja
    03-28 06:41 PM
    If the employer agrees not to revoke the 140, Can I change the employer after getting EAD. 485 application is pending but less than 180 days.


    My project is getting over, and it seems hard to find a h1b job.

    pls advice

    When did you file for I-485? Your profile says priority date is Dec-07 for EB2/ India. That date was never current.




    hot Justin Bieber, heartthrob to Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year
  • Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year


  • ski_dude12
    07-13 01:14 PM
    Another substitute case...

    Any reason you went for substitute labor instead of your own?

    I applied for I-140 in July 2007 using a substitute labor EB2 (from a different company) with a priority date of Nov 2005 and it got approved in May 2008.

    During the same July fiasco, my employer at that time applied for I-485 with a priority date of August 2006.

    I didn't apply for priority date porting after the substitute labor I-140 got approved because I didn't have the approval notice.

    I read somewhere that even though I didn't apply for porting of the date, USCIS will consider the earlier date. How far is this true? How can I find out my correct priority date?

    Thank you

    Note: I already posted this in 'August Bulletin Out - EB2 India 01MAR06' but discussion there is totally different. So, posted a new thread.



    more...

    house So, Justin Bieber? Really? Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber is being
  • Justin Bieber is being


  • bfadlia
    04-29 04:19 PM
    I came across this one very interesting read on how the Visa cutoff dates are established...

    http://judiciary.house.gov/media/pdfs/Oppenheim070606.pdf


    I'm guessing you meant "insight" (understanding, revelation) not "oversight" (supervision, mistake)




    tattoo Is Justin Bieber In Trouble Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber Under Canadian
  • Justin Bieber Under Canadian


  • Paisano
    05-01 08:58 PM
    1) As per the law, you and your husband both are supposed to leave the country the next day. But USCIS generally allows upto 30 days to leave. As per the law, he can not stay for a couple of weeks to look for another job. Both of you are supposed to leave the country.

    2) Yes. You both will be out of status but you will not be accuring unlawful presence if your I-94 is valid. You will start accuring unlawful presence once the employer withdraws H1B petition. The unlawful presence is the one which will make your bar from the country for 3 years (after 180 days and under 1 year) or 10 years (more than a year).

    3) No. It may not be a issue with GC processing. Under 245 rules, unlawful presence upto 180 days is allowed.

    4) You have to submit your I-539 petition along with your husband's H1B petition. Your status is tied to your husband's status.



    more...

    pictures new justin bieber photoshoot Justin Bieber 12 Years. protect Justin Bieber and
  • protect Justin Bieber and


  • excogitator
    04-13 06:31 AM
    Congratulations Everyone!!! :)




    dresses Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year Justin Bieber 12 Years. 12 years justin bieber
  • 12 years justin bieber


  • abcka111
    05-13 06:02 PM
    My husband got a new job now. But the new company is taking a lot of time to send him an offer. The whole process of initiating LCA and H1B transfer will take a lot of time I guess. He has asked the new company to expedite, but they said thats the fastest they can go.
    He has a couple of weeks in his current company. I am afraid that the H1B transfer might get filed only after his last day in the current company. Since he has already found a job, will the USCIS be considerate to understand that even though he has found another job, of no fault of his, he will be out of status?

    What is the penalty for being out of status for few days?



    more...

    makeup Justin Bieber is reportedly Justin Bieber 12 Years. So, Justin Bieber? Really?
  • So, Justin Bieber? Really?


  • reddy_h
    08-18 10:08 PM
    Hi All,
    ****** I have searched all related posts but could not find an answer ********
    I have applied my labor in EB3 category. As i am qualified for the senior position i have asked my management for the next level. so that i can apply in EB2 and get the priority data transferred from EB3 application.

    with the July fiasco applied I485 with the EB3 application. Now my management is working to promote me from software dev to Sr software developer. Should i accept the promotion? my job responsibilites will be same with additional responsibilities. What will happen to my i-485 application if i take the promotion?

    Thank you.

    I believe, you can accept this promotion without any effect on your pending I-485. Remember though not all promotions are fine. For example you cannot get promoted from a developer position to manager position and continue your case without filing new LC & I-140. Please consult any good lawyer for advice.

    In your case now you have 2 options after getting promoted. Either continue your case in EB3 category without doing anything or appy for new labor & I-140 in EB2 category and have the pending I-485 attached to your new EB2 I-140. Ofcourse here I am assuming that the new job requirement falls under EB2 and you are qualified for EB2.




    girlfriend Justin Bieber Under Canadian Justin Bieber 12 Years. Justin Bieber commented to ET
  • Justin Bieber commented to ET


  • shruthii_1210@yahoo.com
    10-09 03:30 PM
    Hi,
    I recently received EAD and my I-140 approved an year ago . I am waiting for the 180 days count down to be over. but my question here is after 180 days if i want to use AC21 , do we really need to have the I-140 apporval copy or receipt number bcz it is still with my employer and they are not going to share with the me for sure. But it got approved and year ago for me.

    Also is there any way i can get the receipt number of I140 by calling the USCIS ?

    Please help!

    Thanks




    hairstyles Justin Bieber Tazers 12 Year Justin Bieber 12 Years. Bieber had been accused of
  • Bieber had been accused of


  • muralip
    09-11 07:51 PM
    my visit to india will have any impact on my I-485/EAD processing..?




    123456mg
    08-16 08:06 PM
    I applied for my PERM Labor Certification on 06-Aug-2007. My status online shows "APPROVED"on 13-Aug-2007. My Lawyer says that the HARD COPY is needed to move forward (My priority date is Jan-2006 from a prior Labor/I-140 approval).

    1. How long does it usually take for the Hard copy to reach the attorney's office after approval.
    2. Is there any way I can apply for I-140/485 by August 17th given that my status shows "APPROVED" as of today (August 14th).

    Any suggestions?

    This is another classical case of attorney screw up. If only your attorney had filed 6 days earlier, you could have filed for your I-140 and I-485 concurrently.




    raysaikat
    11-18 12:57 PM
    I am a Spanish citizen and I am currently holding an F-1 visa with post-completion OPT that expires in 06/2011. I am working at a company in VA and I got married in Michigan to a US citizen in 09/2010.
    My company is offering to sponsor me for an H1B visa in order to continue working here after 06/2011. I am also preparing all the paperwork to apply for a change of status to a green card through marriage (I-130/I-485). Can I submit the green card application at the same time as my company submits the H1B request?

    Yes. They are independent.

    I also have to travel outside the US on 05.2011. I know I would have to ask for advance parole in case of green card application or obtain an H1B visa stamp outside the US if the H1 has been processed.
    You must have advance parole to travel abroad after you have applied for green card. If the green card is approved while you are abroad and you do not have AP, theoretically the green card is considered abandoned.

    H1-B VISA is independent of green card. You can obtain an H1-B VISA in a consulate abroad after you have the I-797 (H1-B approval).
    What is the best way to be able to travel abroad in these circumstances?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий