вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

emo love heart drawings

emo love heart drawings. How to Draw Emo Love enlarge
  • How to Draw Emo Love enlarge


  • drirshad
    05-06 03:52 PM
    Use the letter to modify for our cause, May 14 is the start day for CIR discussion in Senate ......

    http://capwiz.com/justiceforimmigrants/issues/alert/?alertid=9714021&queueid=[capwiz:queue_id]

    U.S. SENATE TO CONSIDER IMMIGRATION LEGISLATION

    CONTACT YOUR SENATORS TODAY

    U.S. SENATE TO CONSIDER IMMIGRATION LEGISLATION

    Background. Democratic and Republican Senators, along with the Bush Administration, are currently negotiating compromise immigration reform legislation which could be considered on the floor of the U.S. Senate beginning the week of May 14. Should these negotiations falter, the Democratic leadership could choose to bring the STRIVE Act, or a similar bill, to the floor for immediate consideration. It is important that you contact your Senators in the next few days and ask for their support for a just and humane immigration reform bill.

    USCCB Position. The United States Conference of Catholic Bishops (USCCB) and other organizational members of the Justice for Immigrants (JFI) Campaign are working to ensure that any compromise immigration legislation includes the principles set forth by the U.S. bishops. Any legislation which would warrant USCCB support would include:
    1. a legalization program for the undocumented which includes family unity and a realistic path to citizenship;
    2. a new worker program with worker protections and a path to citizenship; and
    3. the preservation of family reunification as a cornerstone of our immigration system and the elimination of family backlogs and waiting times.

    To contact your Senators, call 202-224-3121. The sample letter can be accessed via the JFI website at www.justiceforimmigrants.org or can be faxed to the Senators� offices. Use link below to Email the Senators.

    http://capwiz.com/justiceforimmigrants/issues/alert/?alertid=9714021&queueid=[capwiz:queue_id]




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings.
  • emo love heart drawings.


  • msp1976
    05-19 10:09 PM
    I doubt we can threaten to get sanctions passed on Exceed .. i dont think we have the political clout for that. All we can do for now is plead, reason and educate senators of the unfair treatment we get from the broken immigration system. If our membership keeps growing to a point where we represent most of the affected legal immigrants at the mercy of USCIS (close to half a million), then its a different story, not to mention if we had the numbers and political clout of the illegals. Just my opinion.

    You see to carry out negative publicity of Exceed corporation we donot need to represent the whole immigrant group...We are publicizing well known facts and create headache for Exceed...so that they speed the work up...The only incentive they can have at this point is possibility of more work...And that is where our points would really get across..We donot even have to go talk to any senators...The implicit danger of negative publicity for Exceed is our weapon..!!!!
    More commects please...!!




    emo love heart drawings. love heart drawings. emo love
  • love heart drawings. emo love


  • GCOP
    07-11 01:37 PM
    Can you clarify, is there any basis for this gloomy prediction ? I mean , how many people are in Line from Nov. 2001 and how many visa numbers are available every year for EB-3 (I). Let us hope for better, than your prediction.
    Thanks.
    1 year from now, only EB3-Indians with PDs of 2001-2006 will hang on the IV website. Everybody else(or atleast 99%) will be gone...




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings. emo
  • emo love heart drawings. emo


  • MyGCPath
    10-23 01:51 PM
    I have received my Card recently. See my signature for detail information.

    I need advice/thoughts from you (Guys/Guru's) on some of the questions below. Any response will be really appreciated.

    1. Got my 485 approval and GC (phycical Card) in hand. What is next? Do I need to get a Infopass appointment and get stamped before any abroad travel?

    2. Before receiving 485 approval, my wife and kid went on a Vacation(abroad). Their H4 visa expired on passport, but they have h4 extension/approval till 2010? I was thinking of sending them to H4 stamping, but now that I have 485 approval for them, What should I do? Just bring them here and show GC at port of entry? (Ofcourse, I'll take their GC go abroad and bring them back)?

    3. Anything i should be aware or concern about these situation?



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. Emo Love Drawing, Heart
  • Emo Love Drawing, Heart


  • naidu
    12-09 09:37 AM
    Anybody knows, if the visa recapture included in the dream act?




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings. emo
  • emo love heart drawings. emo


  • bbenhill
    01-08 12:24 PM
    totally agree on that. i was about to say the same but thought may be some people cannot communicate properly in english and thats y the "demanding" tone.

    I agree.. I think when a person become a business owner they should be able to communicate with polite way ..:) just one of my cent :)



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. When you have drawing out
  • When you have drawing out


  • pointlesswait
    03-12 06:29 PM
    Even PT MBA..can be a vehicle for career change as well as growth!
    Full time has its + ..but will u wait till u get a GC to start ur MBA..?
    I believe PT from any of the top 10 PT programs is worth considering! in chicago land area u have kello, UC and depaul...the rating for PT programs is different compared to full time!

    You can only speculate..abt what is good and what is not! The first job break after a PT will be crucial! :rolleyes:

    There is no logical reason to NOT do an MBA if u want change and further ur career!



    PS: pursuing PT!




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings.
  • emo love heart drawings.


  • indianoverclocker
    07-01 05:31 AM
    Thanks :)



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. love emo love heart
  • love emo love heart


  • eborbust
    07-01 09:19 AM
    To Administrator: Why are you deleting my post. I am just copy pasting a PURE TRUTH i.e. a TEXT OF LEGISLATION. I am not making up things. There are many other threads where people are just discussing unnecessary stuff. I am just saying that legal immigrants who have not yet applied for EB should contact congress to include us in any kind of amnesty - not exclude us. How does this view go against anybody in this forum?? Infact it will benefit everybody. A "blanket" amnesty will give everybdy a GC including those who have and those who havent applied for EB yet.

    I am not saying the 2009 or 2010 CIR would definitely exclude legals in US from amnesty but we should contact congress and white house that it should not happen like the it was almost going to happen in 2006.

    Search Results - THOMAS (Library of Congress)

    S.2611
    Comprehensive Immigration Reform Act of 2006 (Placed on Calendar in Senate)

    SEC. 601. ACCESS TO EARNED ADJUSTMENT AND MANDATORY DEPARTURE AND REENTRY.

    (a) Short Title- This section may be cited as the `Immigrant Accountability Act of 2006'.

    (b) Adjustment of Status-

    (1) IN GENERAL- Chapter 5 of title II (8 U.S.C. 1255 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 245A the following:

    `SEC. 245B. ACCESS TO EARNED ADJUSTMENT.

    `(a) Adjustment of Status-

    `(1) PRINCIPAL ALIENS- Notwithstanding any other provision of law, including section 244(h) of this Act, the Secretary of Homeland Security shall adjust to the status of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence, an alien who satisfies the following requirements:

    `(A) APPLICATION- The alien shall file an application establishing eligibility for adjustment of status and pay the fine required under subsection (m) and any additional amounts owed under that subsection.

    `(B) CONTINUOUS PHYSICAL PRESENCE-

    `(i) IN GENERAL- The alien shall establish that the alien--

    `(I) was physically present in the United States on or before the date that is 5 years before April 5, 2006;

    `(II) was not legally present in the United States on April 5, 2006, under any classification set forth in section 101(a)(15); and

    `(III) did not depart from the United States during the 5-year period ending on April 5, 2006, except for brief, casual, and innocent departures.
    ................

    Under any such plan, an Illegal guy living in US for 2 or 3 years will get green card before a legal guy on F1 visa or working on H1B living in US for 2 or 3 years.

    We should all contact congress to not to limit any kind of so called "Legalization or Earned path to Green Card" to illegals in US only. Legals should also be included. BUG THE WHITE HOUSE AND SENATORS FOR THIS OTHERWISE YOU'LL BE LEFT OUT. ACT NOW...




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart pictures. emo
  • emo love heart pictures. emo


  • jonty_11
    02-06 11:00 AM
    I am talking to my lawyer about that. They are pondering over it. I will let u guys know what they come up with.



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. You are drawing two figures,
  • You are drawing two figures,


  • sriramkalyan
    02-06 11:22 AM
    So what ... r u scared ...you will be deported ...




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings. category love mar , heart,; category love mar , heart,. KnightWRX. Apr 12, 11:11 AM
  • emo love heart drawings. category love mar , heart,; category love mar , heart,. KnightWRX. Apr 12, 11:11 AM


  • psvk
    08-07 11:58 AM
    Thanks for the laugh though



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings. love
  • emo love heart drawings. love


  • nashdel
    04-06 11:26 PM
    I went to Delhi recently for emergency appointment. The person who replied to my email (within 12 hours) told me to call next morning.

    He gave me option for next day and told me to bring demand draft rather than their receipt for HDFC bank (lady at the counter did ask me about it though).

    You should complete the online application as per their recommendations on website. It is very important. They would avoid data entry by you doing so.

    Counter Lady put a blue sticker on my passport just like old times and asked me to collect my passport from embassy counter itself.

    After usual long wait, I was interviewed and even though I did not have some of the documents she asked, she did not create any problems.

    However, she said since my application is not cleared in PIMS, she is helpless in issuing visa. She gave me pink slip with ' petition not in PIMS' and emergency appointment written over it.

    She asked me to check status on line at NEw delhi embassy website.

    Anyway, it took them 2 weeks to clear PIMS and I had to postpone my flight 2 times. Emails to them is useless. they would not reply at Delhi. Phone is answered between 2-3 PM and I have to constantly redial many many times before some one will pick up.

    I asked for them to return my passport many times so that I can return on AP but they would not do that. (could have been risky long term as my I 140 is not cleared yet). My h1b attorney`s paralegal did advice me to come back on AP if I am at risk of loosing my job. She said usually going back to H1b is very simple process even after you enter on AP.

    Anyway, If you have AP, think twice if your employer is not willing to wait longer than necessary.

    By the way my information was never updated on website even after I got the visa. My wife was calling DOS in US and they were very helpful in telling the status of PIMS.

    Hopefully that helps you in your difficult times.




    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings.
  • emo love heart drawings.


  • ilwaiting
    04-12 08:45 AM
    1st - Apply your PERM labor ASAP. If you are luckly and labor comes thru quickly before Dec'07 you could apply for 140 in Premium processing and once 140 is approved you would be eligible for 3yrs H1b extension irrespective when your labor was filed

    2nd - If your labor does not comes thru quickly you should try to recapture time lost on H1 when you were out of the country in the last 6 yrs. i.e Time spent out side US(vacation or business trips) can be recaptured. This might give you the 1 year required since labor so that you could file your H1b extension later.

    Contact a good attroney.

    Hi,

    I am currently in the 6th year of my H1B. My visa is going to expire in at the end of December. Is it too late for me to start applying for the green card? If it is not too late, what is my status going to be after December if I do apply for the green card now? Also, I have heard that I have to apply a year before my visa expires, is it too late now? Please help! Your response is greatly appreciated!

    I am from Hong Kong, SAR. I have never applied for labor cert. For the past six years, I have just been on H1B visa.

    Thanks!
    Keith



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings.
  • emo love heart drawings.


  • Canadian_Dream
    07-25 01:51 PM
    Keep both applications going. Yes you would need a physical copy of labor to file the second one. You can later withdraw the first one when your second I-140 with a better priority date is approved. You can also interfile the I485 when your second I-140 is approved (based on your own labor). The only caveat is your priority date must be current when you interfile. Check Pearson Memo on Interfiling.

    Do the following:

    If you receive physical copy before AUG 17:
    1. File I-140/I-485 with your OWN labor before AUG-17.
    2. Do not apply for EAD and AP on the second one.
    3. Withdraw the first I-485 application when your I-140 on the second one is approved. (This will give you better priority date and no hassle of two applications)
    4. You can continue using EAD/AP filed with the first applications.


    If you don't receive the physical copy before AUG-17

    1. File I-140 whenever you receive the physical copy.
    2. In the mean while your current I-140/I485 application based on substituted
    labor will be processed as usual.
    3. You can receive EAD/AP (Try not to use it though !!)
    4. Whenever your second I-140 is approved and your priority date is current interfile the I-485 based on substituted labor with your approved I-140 with better PD.

    Good Luck.


    My company ( biggie US firm) filed 140 and 485 on a substituted LC on July 2.

    Now my own LC which was pending in BEC (and which has better PD) is approved. Can I file 140 on this? Since substitution is risky, I want to use this 140 for my 485 (over the substituted one) ? How do I do that?

    Do I need physical copy of my approved LC to file 140?

    Replies will be greatly appreciated




    emo love heart drawings. Emo+love+heart+drawings
  • Emo+love+heart+drawings


  • pappu
    10-02 05:35 PM
    done
    thanks Nycgal for sending the mail.
    Only one member has sent the email today.! We need everyone's participation in order to make things happen for us. Each media article is important for us and creates awareness for our cause. When each member participates in our effort we are sure to get better results.



    more...

    emo love heart drawings. emo love heart drawings. in black heart Emodeep emo; in black heart Emodeep emo. Tipsy. Apr 13, 09:10 AM. well done.
  • emo love heart drawings. in black heart Emodeep emo; in black heart Emodeep emo. Tipsy. Apr 13, 09:10 AM. well done.


  • rameshnaik
    08-06 08:19 PM
    Yes, I saw a LUD on approved I-140 on 07/13.




    emo love heart drawings. Emo Love Couple Drawings
  • Emo Love Couple Drawings


  • rajivkane
    12-08 11:17 PM
    Guys!

    Thanks for your answers.


    Regards,

    Raj




    emo love heart drawings. Love Heart Drawings In Pencil.
  • Love Heart Drawings In Pencil.


  • bestia
    01-27 02:15 PM
    These are minor things, although annoying, but I wouldn't worry about them. I guess it's just your GC interview. The good thing is that they are processing your case. I would suggest taking your lawyer with you. When is your interview? Just curious what is the time frame. Good luck.




    bfadlia
    03-17 02:00 PM
    I recommend http://www.usavisanow.com/

    very efficient, and great pice too




    vipul_pandey
    12-11 02:37 PM
    iv heard that it's taking long for extensions. some people I know of are waiting for over 3-4 months - although for you it seem to have taken even longer. If i were you - I would get it upgraded to premium. My extension got filed under premium and I got my approval notice in 15 days (as usual).



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий