пятница, 10 июня 2011 г.

how to be pretty without makeup

images gaga+pretty+without+makeup how to be pretty without makeup. Stars without make-up: Lily
  • Stars without make-up: Lily


  • anzerraja
    07-20 03:17 AM
    Lately the members of IV have come to know that Aman Kapoor, the co-founder of IV has sold his house and spent around $64000/- towards the administrative costs of IV. This too was brought to our attention from a regular member like you and me, without which this would not have come to our knowledge at all.

    So some of the members have taken an initiative to reimburse Aman and other core IV team members with the expenses they have incurred so far towards the administrative costs of IV. Note that the time they have spent and the sufferings cannot be compensated. Let us do the least by atleast compensating the money. Please do not donate directly to IV funds.

    There is a funding drive in this other thread towards reimbursing the administrative costs of IV.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=10708

    Could you please pledge an amount ?




    wallpaper Stars without make-up: Lily how to be pretty without makeup. Still fucking pretty I
  • Still fucking pretty I


  • vkannan
    08-14 07:26 PM
    i was given a red dot as well.. jus coz i started a thread on Oct Bulletin - discussion! with a gracious addressing .. as A.hole!!! what one earth i did to deserve that..
    so anyways...I dont care a **** but this is imperialist

    After seeing the Sep bulletin rightly so ppl. who are struck with unfortunate EB3 category are frustrated, your post came at the wrong timing.....just to chill you off I gave you green enjoy....




    how to be pretty without makeup. Some also look pretty without
  • Some also look pretty without


  • pappu
    09-18 05:23 PM
    If any IV member works in the university, could you find out if there are any Indian and chineese assistant professors that have joined in the recent past. Such people might have applied in EB2 through university and will be retrogressed.

    Also pls get in touch with post-docs in your universities and inform them about IV. Hopefully some of them might be willing to help us with the interview.




    2011 Still fucking pretty I how to be pretty without makeup. PRETTY WITHOUT MAKE UP
  • PRETTY WITHOUT MAKE UP


  • rajsoni
    05-06 09:06 AM
    Hi,

    My company gave ma a substitution labor and it is having a problem in term of degree.
    My I-485 is also pending based on that I-140.

    1. Is it possible to apply new labor and I-140 in premium processing and use that new I-140 for previously applied I-485?

    2. In substitution labor that person was having 4 years of Bachelor degree and I have 3 years of bachelor degree, lawyer said there is a chance for get approval for I-140 based on substitution labor.


    Please advice.

    Raj Soni



    more...

    how to be pretty without makeup. still pretty without the
  • still pretty without the


  • waitingmygc
    04-19 12:44 PM
    @waitingmygc - What you are saying is plain garbage. The OP has all the more reasons to worry if his employer is a consulting company. These firms send their consultants to various client locations, but don't file for LCAs each time.

    @OP - It is very strange to see USCIS is going back to see if any LCA violation occurred at this stage of your application. You will need a good attorney on your side. Good luck!

    sledge_hammer,
    I like people like you for criticizing the post without any reason.

    If you could have read the post carefully, it has been mentioned that if anyone has all the proper LCA and his/her employer is consulting company then no need to worry.
    I know lot of my friends got GC last year through consulting companies and worked in past where client location different than employer location. Moreover, couple of them got same RFE and they responded it by mentioning client location they worked for their employer (IT consulting company) and keeping all the previous LCA ready in case. I hope it will help those in same situation.




    how to be pretty without makeup. taylor swift no makeup 2010
  • taylor swift no makeup 2010


  • kaisersose
    07-02 03:46 PM
    USCIS and DOS played ping pong on us.

    USCIS played June Fool.

    We are panned.

    I told my wife that I will get her EAD in 3 months. Now what I should I say. I am insulted embarassed.

    I planned to leave my company in 6 months. Now again I am struck.

    I decided to marry a girl just because the dates are current. Now I am struck.

    Oh USCIS(GOD)!!, Why did you do this me?

    You decided to marry a girl because your PD was current, married her and promised her you would get her an EAD in 3 months...and you did all this in 2 weeks ???

    Man! You are fast!



    more...

    how to be pretty without makeup. Taiwan pretty girl Sally Mu
  • Taiwan pretty girl Sally Mu


  • smartboy75
    06-27 04:37 PM
    Just a thought....even if it is 1 year whats the difference...anyways since you have paid the new fees you don't have to pay it again next year for renewal....correct me if I am wrong ??




    2010 Some also look pretty without how to be pretty without makeup. gaga+pretty+without+makeup
  • gaga+pretty+without+makeup


  • go_guy123
    07-14 12:49 PM
    I was looking at the discription but couldn't figure it out. Which category does parents fall into? Does anyone know hot long it takes for parents to receive GC under ROW?

    Only US citizens can apply for parenst . There is no quota for it and so no backlog. July the processing delay which si not much.

    Actually instead sibling (F4) it is faster for
    USC to parent getting GC followed by GC parents to unmarried children or GC parent to USC and then to other married children.



    more...

    how to be pretty without makeup. keke palmer without makeup
  • keke palmer without makeup


  • kaisersose
    06-14 10:16 AM
    I am planning on buying a house in 30 days. My company would be paying me about 2500$ rent for renting out a part of my house. This is what made me think that I would actually be able to afford house in NJ.

    That is good, but be prepared for the possiblity of the company changing its plan to rent your place, at some point. Hopefully, it never happens, but just be prepared anyway.

    How would that work out? Does 2500/month become additional taxable income? My mortgage payments would be about 3500/month. If it becomes a taxable income we would be screwed big time as we would cross all limits to low tax brackets :(

    CPA question.

    Also I am a july 07 filer with PD sept 2006 and would have few years before I can get GC. So would my chances of getting a mortgage like 450k are less as I am not permanent resident?

    I bought a home a couple of months ago with a 2007 PD and had no trouble at all with mortgage.

    did you guys specified non resident alien in your mortgage application and did it have any affect on rates?

    No impact.




    hair PRETTY WITHOUT MAKE UP how to be pretty without makeup. pretty without any makeup
  • pretty without any makeup


  • dealsnet
    01-13 10:13 AM
    Six years is the time you spent in USA. Not from the approval date. If you take vacation and go out from USA, you can deduct that period also.

    You can try to stamp, if the H1B company give you a new job offer letter and other documentation. You must ready to answer the question about the delay in stamping.
    No harm in trying. Or try to find another employer to file for H1B transfer, or with the same employer can file an amended petition with new start date and new salary offer, and after getting that approval, go for stamping.


    I had applied for a visa back in 2007 and the initial approval was for 3 years till 2010 Oct.I have 9 years of IT exp and I have been in US before on a H1B visa through a top Indian IT firm for 2 years. The visa that I applied in 2007 is through a small but well functioning IT consulting firm. I lived in India then but now I am working in Toronto in Canada.
    Because of the recession and bad market I couldnt make a move and I didnt get the visa stamped on my passport too after the approval

    Since the market is getting better, I plan to get it stamped the coming year as and when I get a job opportunity. Since the initial approval was till 2010 and I never got it stamped, can I still schedule for stamping now or should I go for an entirely new one now. As the visa runs for 6 years, would I be able to use it only till 2013 (6 years from 2007) or once I get it stamped this year (2010) , I can use it till 2016 ?
    I heard that embassies scrutinize each case for fraud (although mine is based on real skills and job opportunities) I just want to avoid any issue with the stamping. I rather then go for a new visa if such a risk exists ( to avoid such an investigation or enquiry shadowing future prospects)

    If it comes to me applying for a new visa, would I be subject to cap again or am I cap free as I have been counted earlier in 2007 ?

    Thanks a ton for your service and pls help me out.
    Regards,
    Alex



    more...

    how to be pretty without makeup. Really like pretty without
  • Really like pretty without


  • chanduv23
    03-28 06:07 AM
    Not a problem. the start date on your new i 797 is always the date it was processed and approved and not the date it was applied.

    If this application was processed well before your earlier h1b end date they would have given it from the next day, but as it was processed later, they gave the date it was processed.

    As long as it was filed well within the timeframe and you got the reciept notice, absolutely no problem.




    hot still pretty without the how to be pretty without makeup. Here#39;s Holly without makeup.
  • Here#39;s Holly without makeup.


  • black_logs
    11-07 03:50 PM
    Pehaps all that your lawyer cares for is your fees. The answer to your question is 'No' you cannot use your experience gained with your current employers, ofcourse if the petitioner is your current employer.
    This is the 'A' of ABCD of Labor application if your employers doen't understand it than......



    Folks,

    I have a question regarding filing the I-140 application. Can I use experience gained in my current job on my I-140 application. When my lawyer filed my application he stated that the applicant needed an undergrad degree and two years of work experience. I had two years worth of work experience in my current company when my application was filed with the department of labor.

    My lawyer said that I can use experience gained in my current job prior to my labor being filed. Is this correct or is he giving me the short end of the stick ? I would appreciate any help you can provide me.

    Labor approved
    Applying for I-140
    Priorty date 10/2002
    ROW

    Thanks again



    more...

    house Adriana Lima looks pretty how to be pretty without makeup. Lindsay Lohan Is Pretty Makeup
  • Lindsay Lohan Is Pretty Makeup


  • desi3933
    07-05 03:32 PM
    Please note that I joined the H1 employer and later got an H1 transfer approved also.

    Thanks.

    I am little confused now. Did you get another H1/H1 transfer recently.

    Please provide me exact dates of approval for all transfers L1/H1 and your dates of employment.

    It appears that you may be out of status for some time, but fortunately did not accumulate any illegal presence time.


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.




    tattoo taylor swift no makeup 2010 how to be pretty without makeup. Know that is twitter pretty
  • Know that is twitter pretty


  • GotGoose?
    04-28 10:41 PM
    Added another stamp based on my other stamp's gradient theme.



    more...

    pictures Taiwan pretty girl Sally Mu how to be pretty without makeup. Taiwan pretty girl Sally Mu
  • Taiwan pretty girl Sally Mu


  • xlr8r
    07-17 04:53 PM
    Where did you see this? I can see the Aug bulletin but not your update.

    D. JULY EMPLOYMENT-BASED VISA AVAILABILITY

    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.




    dresses Here#39;s Holly without makeup. how to be pretty without makeup. or without makeup?
  • or without makeup?


  • sweet_jungle
    12-12 12:51 AM
    went for infopass for correcting wife's DOB. Officer said it cannot be corrected here. After some protest, he took photocopies of birth certificate and passport and then sent e-mail to service center. Also, enquired about her EAD which is now pending for 110 days. Officer was not able to say why it is pending. just have to wait.

    My wife went for her biometrics today and what a surprise, her date of birth on the system was wrong.
    She only had DL on her and no passport. So, the ASC staff took her biometrics but refused to correct her DOB, claiming that passport was needed.
    So, we called up USCIS and upon description of the problem,were immediately transferred to level 2. Level 2 looked at the cases and confirmed that DOB was wrong on I-485. It was correct in I-765 and I-131. She said that the only way to correct it was to take infopass and present passport and DL.

    It is now more or less clear that DOB mismatch has caused her EAD to be stalled for so long.I have already got my EAD.

    Moral of the story : take passport for FP, infopass, etc. all the time.

    Our EADs and APs were filed separately with I-485 courier receipt. What a mess !!

    lets see what happens at infopass.



    more...

    makeup keke palmer without makeup how to be pretty without makeup. Adriana Lima looks pretty
  • Adriana Lima looks pretty


  • CaliHoneB
    09-21 10:50 AM
    After 7 + years of wait time I am thinking just sticking to the rules(or not using creating solutions like buying labor, porting etc not that I am judging any one) may not help me get GC in near future. Previously I thought may be it will take some extra years but ultimately I will get my GC but with latest USCIS misallocation of numbers for last year it seems getting my GC is simply a moving target.

    I am proposing a solution which could be relatively easy but it does need help from USCIS and should not cause any major backlash (except from a few Eb2 folks). It is relatively easily implementable and I believe it is well inside current laws so nobody need not worry about breaking the law.
    The solution is simple
    Eb2 = B.S+ 5 years of experience or M.S degree
    So the current Eb3 folks who accumulated 5 years experience since filing the LC are asked to apply for consideration of Eb2 category and USCIS has discretion over whether it can be granted (or LC is recertified as Eb2)

    I am sure a lot of folks had thought about it and probably mentioned it but what I am proposing is to include USCIS in the discussion on how to achieve this. I am sure anybodywho has a concept of fairness understands Eb3 candidate waiting for 5 years deserves to be in Eb2 just by definition of Eb2 and he is not taking any new job which means he is not displacing any new american worker.
    I am sure USCIS also understands that the laws are archiac so may be it is willing to help administratively. I am drawing this conclusion based on how it acted during backlog elimination centers..a lot of people were cleared using RIR in the end days and I am sure USCIS overlooked a few things there because those people deserved those labors and it wasnt their mistake for the massive buildup.
    Similarly Eb3 folks are not responsible for all the Visa number wastage which would have alleviated this problem and the responsible party (USCIS) may do something in its power to correct this.
    The beauty of this the porting Eb3 applicant will always be behind Eb2 by 5 years and gains 5 years experience to be eligible for Eb2. If Eb3 has enough numbers this is non issue but in case (just like now) Eb3 is falling behind there is an option to port it to Eb2 after 5 years of waiting.
    I know it is a wishful thinking but I see this as a most practical solution on the table.




    girlfriend Know that is twitter pretty how to be pretty without makeup. she is pretty
  • she is pretty


  • needlotsofluck
    07-26 09:52 PM
    Please see the update in Oh law's site

    Under the update July 2007 VB, visa number was unable for the entire July 2007. It remained such until July 17, 2007 when both DOS and USCIS reversed their positions. There could be some 104(c) H-1B three-year extension petitions filed in July bore the 17th. Since the July 2007 VB has been reversed and remains "current" in July, it will remain a challenging issue for these filers. Those who file after July 17, 2007 and before August 1, 2007 may not be entitled to the benefit of 104(c) extension. Accordingly, those who need three-year extension under 104(c) should not file the H-1B extension until after August 1, 2007 to obtain three year extension, even though they will have to pay the increased filing of $320 rather than the current $190. In August, the EB visa number will remain "unavailable" for the entire EB classifications, presenting the best opportunity to file such 104(c) three-year increment H-1B extension petition. What a twist and irony of the development of events?

    This is new to me. Can you please indicate the site address of this memo?
    Thanks




    hairstyles Really like pretty without how to be pretty without makeup. Shes pretty without -pm
  • Shes pretty without -pm


  • GetGC08
    05-10 04:45 PM
    Hi All,

    I came to US on H1B visa in Feb 2005. Initially for two & half months(2.5) I was on bench, than I got project for 6 months. After that project again I was on bench for two & half moths(2.5). Means totally I was on bench for 5 months, so for that period I don't have paystubs with me. I have W2 & paystubs for those 6 months(when I was on the project) as I paid tax for those 6 months.

    After that I never be on the bench till date, means I am constantly on the project from Jan 2006 to till date.

    My labor got approved & I-140 is in process. Now in future if I get RFE on this issue than how should I give response in that matter?:confused:
    I am asking this because I want to be prepare if any RFE come regarding this issue.

    I will really appreciate any kind of response/guidance in this matter.

    I really need solution for this problem.

    Thanks in advance.




    sandeepk_c
    05-27 03:23 PM
    Hello,

    Please let me know how we are planning to send the case numbers and who is collecting the case numbers?

    Rgds
    Sandy




    gene77
    08-20 02:26 PM
    I'm a Jul 02 filer and I received the 485 and 765 notices recently.

    However, the PRIORITY DATE cell in receipts for both 485 & 765 is BLANK. Is this the usual practice? Shouldn't my PD be populated on these receipt notices?

    Thanks..



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий