пятница, 10 июня 2011 г.

frame wallpaper

images Basic Frame (Wallpaper frame wallpaper. Frame wallpaper as artwork,
  • Frame wallpaper as artwork,


  • bfadlia
    03-18 09:37 AM
    thanks everyone for their suggestions.I know the clock is ticking and I am gonna decide today itself. I have all documents prepared from last year and I missed the quota.


    Did any one used http://www.usavisanow.com/ for their H1B filing.



    I am waiting for some reference from any of senior membere here who have used their service

    Thanks

    I did. And I think they were proficient and fast.
    They sent me forms and a list of the documents they needed, i mailed to them and it was done in a few days.




    wallpaper Frame wallpaper as artwork, frame wallpaper. Floral Vector Wallpaper
  • Floral Vector Wallpaper


  • SunnySurya
    07-13 11:56 AM
    Folks,
    Please advise if you have any knowledge on the issue. Also, I am aware that I will need to take a good lawyer advise on this but what I am looking for is your take.

    Background:
    During July'07 fiasco I was able to submit my first 485 application on the 07/02/07 itself. Because of the volume of applications received, USICS was taking a long time to issue receipts. Since we all were hearing stories of applications getting lost or returned or denied for no explicit reasons and I was afraid that this window of opportunity may not open for a very long time, I decided to re-file my 485 application based on the same I-140 on Aug 10th, just days before the window closing. Both applications were filed at Nebraska Service Center.
    In September 2007 USCIS issued me the receipt notice for the first application. So I decided to put a stop payment on the second application, in the hope that my second application will be rejected without prejudice. That did not happen. I got a letter from USICS threatening me to adversely affect all my future 485 applications. So I paid. A different A# was issued to me for my second application. (So I have two A#s now) Also, per their website, my receipt date for the second application is the date they received the corrected payment, which is some time in late November.

    Now, my priority date is current. I am thinking of taking one of the following actions. Please advise, what should be an appropriate course of action.
    a) Do Nothing as I might get my first 485 will adjudicated before they start working on the second application, whose receipt date is sometime in November.
    b) Send a letter to USICS requesting them to withdraw my application (Please advise what reason should I state)

    I am afraid to choose option 2 as they might send my application for some sort of reconciliation.

    Thanks
    Sunny




    frame wallpaper. Frame wallpaper
  • Frame wallpaper


  • factoryman
    06-30 10:46 AM
    and do it in PM. Someone asked is in a situation due to the attorney. He didn't seek or initiate LS.

    Keep it polite. Moderators, watch and close this thread, if it becomes rowdy here.




    2011 Floral Vector Wallpaper frame wallpaper. wallpaper, full frame
  • wallpaper, full frame


  • jpreston
    December 31st, 2004, 11:11 AM
    Great shot. I like the second one with the red accent a little better. As far as spending money for studio equipment, take a look at Alien Bees studio lights. They are a subsidiary of White-Lightning and really work great. Reasonably priced, too. I think their web site is www.alienbees.com (http://www.alienbees.com)



    more...

    frame wallpaper. photo frame Wallpaper,
  • photo frame Wallpaper,


  • go_guy123
    07-14 10:16 AM
    I have my I 140 approved and No I 485 has been filled yet. My brother became US citizen so I would like to file for I 130.

    As there is no guarantee in Employment based immigration journey ( layoff , denial etc.. ) I strongly prefer to have I 130 filled. Is there any risk of filling both ?

    Check out the visa bulletin. There also the backlog is 12+ years for F4 - India category. So if you apply now....you will get in 2021 !!!




    frame wallpaper. frame, wallpaper Stock
  • frame, wallpaper Stock


  • krish2005
    02-20 12:00 PM
    y u r scaring everyone into not visiting Life of an I.T. Grunt | Notes From The Trenches of Software Development. (http://www.)...... i visited the site many times & there was no virus...... u can hide but u cannot run from anti immigrants...... ever heard of Godzilla principle...... face the reality now to fight it or face the Godzilla later......

    When you yourself have posted that itgrunt is anti H1B, what's the use of us visiting the site, ignoring the virus issue.



    more...

    frame wallpaper. Plus Frame (wallpaper)
  • Plus Frame (wallpaper)


  • rick_rajvanshi
    09-12 01:44 AM
    Hi Friends,

    Please read the below query and post any information you have. Thanks in advance for your help !

    I have an appointment for H1 VISA re-stamping in Toronto, Canada in 2nd week of October

    My current H1 VISA is valid until Nov 2006.

    I am planning to get restmped based on my new H1 petition valid until Sep 2008.

    The problem here is that my passport is valid only until Dec 2007.

    In this case Can I get the new VISA stamped until Sep 2008?
    On the website it says that "To be eligible for a VISA, you passport must be valid for at least 6 months past intended stay in the United States"

    Please post your valuable replies.

    Regards,
    Krishna.


    Yes you should get the Visa till 2008 - once passport is near expiry - get it renewed from indian consulate and later tag both passports together.




    2010 Frame wallpaper frame wallpaper. Basic Frame (Wallpaper
  • Basic Frame (Wallpaper


  • Nikith77
    01-20 02:50 PM
    LOOKs Goooood



    more...

    frame wallpaper. Fatal Frame Wallpaper
  • Fatal Frame Wallpaper


  • tinamatthew
    07-23 10:45 AM
    If you read the rules closely, the employer is attesting to the fact that the job will be readily available at a future date. So as long as the employer issues a letter attesting to this, there is no issue. AC21 is very specific = 180 days not less. So even with a letter from the employer, IF i-485 has not been pending 180 days, you cannot induce AC21 If you do indeed move prior to the six months, make sure you amend your H1B for the necessary changes (eg location)

    Confirm with the co lawyer also. Yes, you are right. Always confirm advice with a lawyer

    Hope this helps




    hair wallpaper, full frame frame wallpaper. iphone wood frame bg wallpaper
  • iphone wood frame bg wallpaper


  • Hong12
    02-06 01:58 PM
    Thank you very much for your help. I really appreciate it. I actually tried to fill out the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 and got totally lost. The following is my background. I worked at the company A in US as an Electrical Engineer until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I went back to Malaysia and worked on my family business as a store manager and business owner, selling electrical appliances. My PERM is currently pending over one year now. Accordingly, I got an approval for 1 year and 2 months on my H1. I will now come back to work at company A in US, starting March 5, 09 (the same US company that I worked until May, 08).
    I have questions that I am unsure about the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 as the followings:

    Form DS 156
    - Question 28 (who will pay for your trip): does the trip need to be paid by the US Employer? Can I pay it myself? My concern is I am not sure if I have to pay it myself because of my H1 Status. Pls advise.
    - Question 20 (Name and Address of Present Employer or School): I think this should be my current company. In this case, please advise if this should be Company A that I will be start working in March or my family business in Malaysia.
    - Question 21 (Present Occupation): should this be Electrical Engineer or Store Manager (Business Owner) for my family business? I actually worked as an Electrical Engineer for over 8 years. I only worked on my family business as a Store manager (Business Owner) for one year. Please advise which one I should put.
    - Question 25 (Name and Telephone Numbers of Person in US Who You Will Be Staying With or Visiting for Tourism or Business): I will go back to work at Company A in US, and my brother lives in the same area that I will be working. So, I�ll be staying at my brother�s place. In this case, should this Item be the company A�s address or my brother�s address? Otherwise, should I put �None�?
    - Question 29 (Have you ever been in US?):
    For How long?: would this be (6 year � 2 months) since I spent 2 month vacation outside US during this past 6 year H1?
    Enter Additional Visits to US here: I made 3 trips to Malaysia and 2 trips to Canada during this past 6 years of my H1B. I also made one trip to Canada during my F1 visa. In this case, I�m not sure if this should be the date I returned back to US from my trips to Malaysia and Canada. Should I mention only the trips during my 6 year H1 or mention all the trips, including the period of my F1 Visa?

    DS 157
    - Question 12 (Not Including Current Employer, List Your Last Two Employers): I worked at company B in US till Jan, 07 and then moved to Company A in US until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I came back to work on my family business till now. I will go back to work at Company A again in March, 09. I am not sure if my present company is my family business in Malaysia. My future company is Company A that I will start working in March, 09. My two previous companies are Company A that I worked from Jan, 07 to May, 08 and also Company B that I worked before Jan, 07. In this case, should I put Company A (Jan, 07 to May, 08) and Company B (before Jan, 07) as the last two companies? Please advise.

    Another issue is that I worked on my family business as a Store Manager (Business Owner) for almost one year. This is not engineering work. Would this cause me any problems for my visa application because I will go back to work with company A as an electrical engineer? Note that I still get work from company A from time to time, but I just did not get pay during this time that I stay in Malaysia. Please advise.

    Please help�. I am totally confused and need to use these two forms for the visa interview. Thank you very much.



    more...

    frame wallpaper. Icon Frame Wallpapers HD 1.0
  • Icon Frame Wallpapers HD 1.0


  • makemygc
    06-12 07:38 PM
    See my response below:-

    My 5th year on H1 will be completed in end of June 2007. I got my labor certification(EB-3) and I-140 approved and didn't apply for I-485. As my I-140 is approved, I recently applied for 3 year extension. The following are the few things I want clarify with you gurus:

    1) Can I change the employer after I get my 3 year extension on H1 ?
    Yes

    2) If I change the employer and If I transfer my H1, Will I get 3 years on my H1 based on 140 approval?
    Yes

    3) After switching to new employer, if I start the GC process all over again, can I keep my old priority date?
    Yes

    4) I heard Gc process should be filed before expiry of 5th yr on H1 b, if i change my employer can i file for GC process in 6th yr and get furthur extension ?
    Once you have one labor file, which you already have, you can use that to get extension in your new company. I did the same. But since you already applied for 3 yr extension, you don't even need to worry about this thing. Simply transfer your H1 to new company and refile your labor and port the priority date.

    I really appreciate your valuable inputs and help me out.
    Thanks a lot!




    hot photo frame Wallpaper, frame wallpaper. Flower Frame Wallpaper Brushes
  • Flower Frame Wallpaper Brushes


  • chantu
    02-28 09:21 PM
    bump



    more...

    house Wallpapers frame wallpaper. Basic Frame (Wallpaper
  • Basic Frame (Wallpaper


  • srikondoji
    07-27 03:26 PM
    What you said is true.
    Even though receipts are generated based on received date, I assume they will process by priority date , if not what is use of priority date after filing I-485?
    Gurus, any body know how USCIS will process 485 applications?




    tattoo frame, wallpaper Stock frame wallpaper. frame, wallpaper Stock
  • frame, wallpaper Stock


  • gc28262
    05-30 12:26 PM
    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immigration_and_Nationality_Act_of_1965

    Eventually this bill introduced that 7% per country cap

    Here is the proof that country cap is racially motivated. I can't believe that Ted Kennedy was behind this.

    During debate on the Senate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_Senate) floor, Kennedy, speaking of the effects of the act, said, "First, our cities will not be flooded with a million immigrants annually. Under the proposed bill, the present level of immigration remains substantially the same.... Secondly, the ethnic mix of this country will not be upset.... Contrary to the charges in some quarters, [the bill] will not inundate America with immigrants from any one country or area, or the most populated and deprived nations of Africa and Asia.... In the final analysis, the ethnic pattern of immigration under the proposed measure is not expected to change as sharply as the critics seem to think.... The bill will not flood our cities with immigrants. It will not upset the ethnic mix of our society. It will not relax the standards of admission. It will not cause American workers to lose their jobs."[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immigration_and_Nationality_Act_of_1965#cite_note-1) The act's supporters not only claimed the law would not change America's ethnic makeup, but that such a change was not desirable.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Immigration_and_Nationality_Act_of_1965#cite_note-.2770s_268-0)



    more...

    pictures Plus Frame (wallpaper) frame wallpaper. Fatal Frame Wallpapers and
  • Fatal Frame Wallpapers and


  • Waitnwait
    02-23 07:13 PM
    Do you have to refile 485? i am assuming you have already filed as you said you have EAD. i thought interfiling can be done by just sending a letter to USCIS and there is no need to refile 485.




    dresses Flower Frame Wallpaper Brushes frame wallpaper. Wallpaper Changer: Frame
  • Wallpaper Changer: Frame


  • milind70
    04-06 12:55 PM
    Can anyone please give me some suggestions..

    My dad health is not stable and has been admitted to hospital. I would like to visit him. Does this qualify for emergency appointment. Mine is H1 revalidation.

    Also please let me know what forms I need to complete before going to india.

    Your suggestions are appreciated. Thanks

    In word from your situation yes you can qualify for the emergency situation

    the below are the reasons VFS mentioned when i was going for revalidation
    1.Returning worker
    2. For attending a funeral
    3. If some family member is seriously ill

    But things change i would advise you to check the website it tells u clearly who qualify for the emergency appointment. Also write to the consulate with your situation they will definately respond to you.



    more...

    makeup Fatal Frame Wallpaper frame wallpaper. Wallpapers
  • Wallpapers


  • casinoroyale
    08-22 09:42 AM
    I know that it is possible to apply for H1-B visa and enter after using EAD. But, I am little dubious about using old visa after using EAD, but it should not make much of a difference I think.

    In any case, you should be prepared to field questions at the POE for your actions otherwise he may ask you to use AP instead.

    By the way, this is the only way one can re-instate their H1-B status after using EAD.


    Coming back on H-1B after using EAD
    =========================
    Is it possible ? if yes then how ?
    Is there any risk in this ?

    Thanks for all who reads and reply..




    girlfriend frame, wallpaper Stock frame wallpaper. Frame Photo Editor 5.0.1
  • Frame Photo Editor 5.0.1


  • anilsal
    02-10 10:22 PM
    http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/health/6944747.stm?lss

    Wonder if checking USCIS status for LUD can be equally stressful. :(




    hairstyles Icon Frame Wallpapers HD 1.0 frame wallpaper. Eid Rays Frame
  • Eid Rays Frame


  • angelfire76
    06-04 02:53 PM
    A friend of mine who's an account manager with Wipro said that all their H1 extensions have received multiple RFEs, with the standard wording on each RFE (client contract details, no. of people working at that location, immigration status of the people working at that location, demonstrate that the job is a specialty occupation (H1Bs for janitors anybody? ) ), client letter (even if the H1B is for a project starting 2 months down the line with a valid SOW)
    Looks like the adjudicating officers have a standard template which they issue to all non-product companies as RFE. It's plain harassment that's all foolishly thinking that if we drive the H1Bs out then automatically the companies will be forced to hire locally. What they don't understand is that the companies will offshore even more work, as already being done by hiring one GC guy to co-ordinate the rest of the team in India. :rolleyes:




    cvk90
    07-05 01:08 PM
    Bump >> Please help




    dhenuva123
    02-22 03:47 PM
    am still in the same situation....my case is still in " initial stage":confused: ......so friends, my sincere advice is go for premium.....don't go for normal processing .......p



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий