суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

love quotes and poems

images cute love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems. short love quotes and poems.
  • short love quotes and poems.


  • windycloud
    07-10 10:33 AM
    The H1 document in and by itself is not. The I-94 card that comes printed at the bottom is. And the I-94 card is a valid document as per the I-9 form.

    Exactly. And that's what I gave them. The I-797 with the I-94. And this agency I'm talking about is TSA, part of Homeland Security. And obviously they don't know how to read a legal document issued by USCIS, also part of Homeland Security.




    wallpaper short love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems. quotes and poems about life
  • quotes and poems about life


  • sunny26
    11-21 08:08 AM
    Hi Raj
    Ur RD is dec21st.Now according to nsc processing date they r processing jan1st 2007 cases.So wait till next update if u didnt get before that u ask ur lawyer or employer to open SR.i dont think there is any paper work for that.They need to call and talk to IO and open.but i donno the procedure so check with quizzer.




    I think you mean I need to see which dates are processing @ NSC; if my I-140 reciept date exceed more than 60 days then I can request my Attorney to got for SR(Service Request)?

    Please confirm guys..by the way what are the documents we need to provide to go for SR or Attorney will handle it?

    Your response much Appreciated.

    Thank you
    RT




    love quotes and poems. cute love quotes and poems.
  • cute love quotes and poems.


  • nixstor
    09-27 02:27 PM
    That was a joke. I agree that DH on LD's show might help us. Your post sounded like DH should try to be on LD's show. No worries.




    2011 quotes and poems about life love quotes and poems. Love Quotes. Love Poems.
  • Love Quotes. Love Poems.


  • Flash-Matic
    10-28 11:07 PM
    TheAnimePanda = AIM



    more...

    love quotes and poems. eautiful love poems and quotes
  • eautiful love poems and quotes


  • smisachu
    12-09 06:43 PM
    PhD in Business from an accredited US institution; currently working as Asst Prof.

    I guess there is no way to port till I graduate then. :mad:




    love quotes and poems. love quotes poems. love quotes
  • love quotes poems. love quotes


  • satyasaich
    06-10 04:26 PM
    I applied for EAD renewal for my spouse. Earlier also i did renewal myself , but online.
    This time however i applied manually but forgot to send both front & back of EAD. Instead i just sent front side only. Check was clearly written, photos with A#, Copy of 485 (both sides)
    May be a silly question, will it be any issue?


    Copy of 485 receipt
    Copy Front and back of current EAD
    Photos with A# and name in the back (With Pencil/Felt Pen)
    Check for 340 Payable to US Department of Homeland Security" (with A#/Name in the memo section) -- Separate checks



    more...

    love quotes and poems. cute love quotes and poems.
  • cute love quotes and poems.


  • LostInGCProcess
    11-05 04:39 PM
    In my understanding if she uses AP in the reentry, her status would change to AOS (Adj of Status) and can stay until the 485 is adjudicated. But if 485 is rejected she would be out of status immediately. We have been told (by my filing attorney) that if she gets a H1 visa this she wouldn't be out of status in case of 485 rejection - she can continue to stay & work on H1.
    Is the above correct ? And if 485 gets rejected while on H1 would she be out of status immediately ?

    The above statement is correct. If i485 is denied while you are on H1, you won't be out-of-status. You are still on H1 status. H1 status and AOS status are two different categories. And you cannot be on both the status simultaneously.

    - I heard that the 485 rejection mentions an 'order' to leave the country within x number of days - I was wondering what the implications are if she is on H1 status (having reentered on valid H1 visa earlier) - Does her status still hold good and continue stay and work on H1 ?
    As I told earlier, if you maintain H1 status, you continue to be on H1 status, regardless of the denial of I-485.

    - Also at the time of applying for H1 visa what kind of information can be or cannot be shared at the Visa Interview ? just to make sure that the H1 visa doesn't get rejected due to her pending 485
    H1b category is "Dual intent" meaning an H1B holder can have legal immigration intent (apply for and obtain the green card) while still a holder of the visa. Also, you must not withhold any information from the visa application, which could potentially lead to denial of the visa.




    2010 cute love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems. cute love quotes and poems.
  • cute love quotes and poems.


  • anilsal
    12-10 12:28 PM
    They are all in Valley lake dr in schaumburg... Devon Ave in downtown.. just kidding. 50% of people who live in valley lake dr (apt community) is H1b folks working for SBC/Motorola.

    Totally agree. Motorola does not have a mailing list. They depend on their company attorney for information. I cannot get them appraised of IV (or may be they know, visit the forums and do not care). Maybe it may be worthwhile to post something in the offices of the apartment complex(es), provided they agree to it.



    more...

    love quotes and poems. love quotes and sayings and
  • love quotes and sayings and


  • inskrish
    08-13 12:17 AM
    Dhagala lagli kala... GC themb themb gala...

    English translation please.:D




    hair Love Quotes. Love Poems. love quotes and poems. love quotes and sayings and
  • love quotes and sayings and


  • number30
    10-26 12:14 PM
    Hi,

    I am currently working on EAD and my Priority date is May 2007. I was wondering if I get a job in a US company which allows me to stay in india and work for them on regular employment under inter office transfer, Can i still work on EAD and be aligible for my GC?

    Will there be any limit on how long can I work from out side of US, if I can?

    is there any other legal formality i should fulfill in order to work for US company from out side of US and continue with my GC Process?

    Any help is appriciated,

    Thanks,

    Mickey

    Where will they pay your Salary? If they are paying you in India You do not need EAD Usually if you are working out side US you do not need any kind of authorization from US. You need to get the authoization from country where you will be working.

    Your GC process can continue here. For Re-entry purpose keep your AP current or H1 status current with the employer. So that you can back once your green card is approved.



    more...

    love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems for
  • love quotes and poems for


  • prioritydate
    08-06 05:35 PM
    I have an LUD on my I-140 on 04/20/2008(Sunday)




    hot eautiful love poems and quotes love quotes and poems. love you poems quotes. love
  • love you poems quotes. love


  • nixstor
    02-13 10:58 AM
    i spent around 3000$ for studies, could get only 2000$ under lifetime...

    is there anyway i can claim the entire 3000?

    Yes, if you are married filing jointly and your combined income is less than 130,000 you can claim a tuition deduction of 4000USD. If you are above 130K but less than 160K your deduction is 2000USD. If you are around borderline for 130K, just buy a traditional IRA which reduces your AGI. Read this part of Pub 970 if you need more help

    http://www.irs.gov/publications/p970/ch06.html#d0e5975



    more...

    house love quotes and poems for love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems for her.
  • love quotes and poems for her.


  • Raj_2009
    01-14 07:50 PM
    Dear Experts,

    Kindly take some time to read and pl. help me providing your expert advice which will make me take a clear decision.
    I am working in a Company A currently(not yet resigned). My project got over by last december 31st and on bench with Company A now. They will also not process payroll/paycheck for this month as there is no billing for this month. But so far, i have not yet resigned and they are currently looking for a project for me to place me.
    Meanwhile, I got a better placement with Company B and did AC21 with transferring my H1B. H1B visa also got approved with Company B. I started working for them for the last 3 days too.
    Since my current company(A) might not like me moving out, I did not let them know until i started in the new company B. Current Company A has not laid me off and asked me to go on loss of pay vacation for this month which i did by sending mail. Now I want to resign after having moved to the company B(4 days overlap)

    Questions :

    1. Will this create any issue/affect me for being on 2 payroll(overlap) although Company A does not process pay for me this month? I am on I485 after I-140 approved stage.

    2. Since I do not have any pay(bench) this month and after all, resigning in the same month, would it put me out of status From Jan1 - Jan 12?
    3. I am going to India on vacation with New company Paystubs and I797. Will the US consulate in India look into this 12 days overlap/Gap?. I will have W2 for last year. Paystubs with Company A until Dec 31st and for new company only starting from Jan 12(11 days no pay (Jan 1 - 11) ).

    4. Pl. let me know which situation I am in(overlap or Gap)?

    Pl. advise me how to approach this situation as you might have commented on these kind of issues many times.

    Thanks and Regards,
    Raj

    Dear Experts,

    Kindly take some time to read and pl. help me providing your expert advice which will make me take a clear decision.
    I am working in a Company A currently(not yet resigned). My project got over by last december 31st and on bench with Company A now. They will also not process payroll/paycheck for this month as there is no billing for this month. But so far, i have not yet resigned and they are currently looking for a project for me to place me.
    Meanwhile, I got a better placement with Company B and did AC21 with transferring my H1B. H1B visa also got approved with Company B. I started working for them for the last 3 days too.
    Since my current company(A) might not like me moving out, I did not let them know until i started in the new company B. Current Company A has not laid me off and asked me to go on loss of pay vacation for this month which i did by sending mail. Now I want to resign after having moved to the company B(4 days overlap)

    Questions :

    1. Will this create any issue/affect me for being on 2 payroll(overlap) although Company A does not process pay for me this month? I am on I485 after I-140 approved stage.

    2. Since I do not have any pay(bench) this month and after all, resigning in the same month, would it put me out of status From Jan1 - Jan 12?
    3. I am going to India on vacation with New company Paystubs and I797. Will the US consulate in India look into this 12 days overlap/Gap?. I will have W2 for last year. Paystubs with Company A until Dec 31st and for new company only starting from Jan 12(11 days no pay (Jan 1 - 11) ).

    4. Pl. let me know which situation I am in(overlap or Gap)?

    Pl. advise me how to approach this situation as you might have commented on these kind of issues many times.

    Thanks and Regards,
    Raj

    Hi Gurus,

    I did file I-140 & I-485 in Eb3 category (Labor substitution) through my old company during 2007 July. My desgination was software engineer with Old company. Now my I-140 is already approved(crossed 180 days) and moved to new big company through AC21 portablity mode during 2009 March. Now I am employed with new company in a senior systems engineer position. This is the typical AC21 case like everyone experienced.

    Now My new company is ready to file green card

    My Questions are ,

    1. Can I file the EB2 LC for this new job in the new company(Senior systems engineer)? Does this qualify for the EB2 category? If it requires the company to have proper job description what is the eligible designtation for EB2 category, other than having BS degree with 5+ years progressive experience?

    2. While filing EB2 for the same job that moved in to the new company, can I file AC21 for the EB3(applied from my old company) category as i moved to the new company after 180 days of I-140 approval?

    3. Applying for AC21 for EB3 and new EB2 PERM together is valid or any risk involved in this typical case?

    Kindly answer these questions.

    Thanks,
    Raj

    Hi Gurus,

    I did file I-140 & I-485 in Eb3 category (Labor substitution) through my old company during 2007 July. My desgination was software engineer with Old company. Now my I-140 is already approved(crossed 180 days) and moved to new big company through AC21 portablity mode during 2009 March. Now I am employed with new company in the senior systems engineer position. This is the typical AC21 case like everyone experienced.

    Now My new company is ready to file green card

    My Questions are ,

    1. Can I file the EB2 LC for this new job in the new company(Senior systems engineer)? Does this qualify for the EB2 category? If it requires the company to have proper job description what is the eligible designtation for EB2 category, other than having BS degree with 5+ years progressive experience?

    2. While filing EB2 for this new Job in this new company, can I file AC21 for the EB3(applied from my old company) category as i moved to the new company after 180 days of I-140 approval?

    3. Applying for AC21 for EB3 and new EB2 PERM together is valid or any risk involved in this typical case?

    Kindly answer these questions.

    Thanks,
    Raj




    tattoo love quotes poems. love quotes love quotes and poems. Best love poems and quotes for
  • Best love poems and quotes for


  • cheg
    08-20 10:00 PM
    you'll see your private message (PM) on the top right side of your screen. Just click on that. :)

    GCOrNoGC - what do u mean by PM's..? I have not recd. anything from u.!



    more...

    pictures cute love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems. love poems and quotes and
  • love poems and quotes and


  • Dhundhun
    06-12 06:34 PM
    MY case details are PD:02/2002, EB2, India. I-485 RD: 06/06/07.


    When did processing time became on or after your Receipt Date: 06/06/07 and your Notice Date: 06/15/2008?

    Is it because file misplaced - too many followups (3 SRs, Infopass, letters, calling IO)? At lease people have been able to find whether name check is cleared on not - could you figureout that? If not, I think, there is reason to be concerned.

    Try simple question - name check is cleared or not?




    dresses love you poems quotes. love love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems for him.
  • love quotes and poems for him.


  • java4yogi
    09-18 04:04 PM
    I checked with my employer, they mentioned that I cannot apply for SSN before Oct 1 and would only be eligible post Oct 1. Any ideas !



    more...

    makeup love quotes and sayings and love quotes and poems. love quotes and poems for
  • love quotes and poems for


  • theMan
    02-25 05:47 PM
    ssd213 has pointed you in the right direction. However this is not so simple as taxes depend on a host of other factors that have not been mentioned.
    To put it in one line, you will pay taxes in India after your RNOR period only on the accruals of the 401K funds. You cannot be taxed twice.

    Thsis forum , http://www.r2iclubforums.com/clubvb/ has plenty of discussions on this topic.




    girlfriend Best love poems and quotes for love quotes and poems. Best Love Quotes and Poems.
  • Best Love Quotes and Poems.


  • andy_8214
    09-15 07:49 PM
    4th thread by Chandu.......do administrators not monitor this?




    hairstyles love quotes and poems for love quotes and poems. love poems, love quotes
  • love poems, love quotes


  • sparklinks
    07-24 09:21 AM
    can one ask NSC and see if they have cashed check > they should be able to tell us by our last , frist name, social security etc ?

    Where is the link of USCIS memo which talks about following

    "There was a memo from USCIS for in-time receipt compliance for I-485 ( along with other forms) for 8/1 supposedly for June filers."

    I have called CIS 2 times, they told me to wait until Aug 2nd week.




    gceb3holder
    02-27 06:50 AM
    Yes it is possible, since until I find a job that I really like it will take some time, problably I can even negotiate to start after the 181th day.

    Also, what would be the process? Does the new employer needs to notify INS that I am changing jobs? Os this can be done without advising anybody but the former employer?




    techbuyer77
    06-12 03:47 PM
    up



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий