суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

summer wedding makeup

images Spring/Summer Wedding Makeup summer wedding makeup. If you want to book your appointment for your party/wedding makeup,
  • If you want to book your appointment for your party/wedding makeup,


  • gcformeornot
    02-24 07:14 AM
    __




    wallpaper If you want to book your appointment for your party/wedding makeup, summer wedding makeup. Fashion Make up Tips
  • Fashion Make up Tips


  • cliffmacnab
    04-17 08:14 PM
    the problem is if it works




    summer wedding makeup. Bridal Make-up competition
  • Bridal Make-up competition


  • Libra
    11-15 02:08 PM
    bumping the thread.....anyone out there to join MN state chapter?




    2011 Fashion Make up Tips summer wedding makeup. fresh at summer wedding.
  • fresh at summer wedding.


  • bandoayan
    12-21 11:50 PM
    Anyone please advice if I need to get verified the PIMS check before my h1 visa interview at Kolkata, I have an appointment on 1st week of Jan2011.

    Please share if anyone has any idea one this

    Thanks
    -MK

    My H1 petition (3 yr extension after completion of 6 yrs) was approved on 10/4/2010 and I had my visa interview at the Kolkata Consulate on 10/29/2010. I was a little concerned because PIMS had mostly been an issue for newly approved petitions and in my case the approval was granted only 25 days before the interview. On the interview day, we were made to wait a little longer than the B1/B2 cases and the visa officer finally called us. We were asked some formal questions and visa was granted. Possibly the PIMS verification was done while we were waiting. Hope this helps!!



    more...

    summer wedding makeup. wedding party makeup
  • wedding party makeup


  • perm2gc
    08-24 10:07 AM
    I worked for company A till Jun 2003 on h1 for 3 years. Then i went back to India and switched to company B. Now I'm in US on L1 thru company B. I'm thinking of switching back to company A in US. But my H1 got expired on June 2004. My question: Is it possible to renew the original H1 processed by company A now and start working for it? Please help.You said you have worked for Company A for 3yrs.in that case you H1 is arleady expired unless you have revalidated from company A.. If you have to work for Company A again you have to file a new H1B.




    summer wedding makeup. +of+summer+wedding+scene
  • +of+summer+wedding+scene


  • sk.aggarwal
    08-15 11:10 AM
    If this allows people to get EAD soon after getting approval for I140 I guess it should be good. Once a person gets EAD after 180 days he will be eligible to change employer. Also spouse will be able to work all the time we are waiting 5-7 years for PD to become current. Looks good to me.

    I feel scenario that dates become accidentally current is quite rare. Am I missing something?



    more...

    summer wedding makeup. sun at your summer wedding
  • sun at your summer wedding


  • kshitijnt
    07-08 07:02 PM
    Depends on what you are looking for and what your priorities are:

    1) Ask what work you will get? Ask to speak with the team members of the team you will work with and get your role clarified.

    2) compensation. How much $$$$ they are paying more wrt current position or wrt other offers you may have in recent future.

    3) As someone said correctly, get to know the work culture and the team make sure you don't end up being chained to work.

    The advantage is that you can rise quickly (not much competition) & stable job.

    So see whats important for you.




    2010 Bridal Make-up competition summer wedding makeup. Spring/Summer Wedding Makeup
  • Spring/Summer Wedding Makeup


  • WaitingYaar
    06-27 01:03 PM
    I-140 approval with 6/06 as PD for EB2. But the notice says that the information submitted with the petition shows that the individual may not be be eligible to file for AOS at this time. Additional information about eligibility may be obtained from local INS office?? Is this how the approval should state



    more...

    summer wedding makeup. Bridal makeup and hair
  • Bridal makeup and hair


  • vinabath
    07-02 03:47 PM
    So you found it ..... I suggested my friend to get married to his american gf , I think that would be the legal and ideal shortcut

    So was he planning to dump her?

    Anyways what kind of this shit is this God??, How can you say get ready to file for 485 from July 2nd. And when July2nd comes you say ' Shut the suck up and stand in line'

    USCIS, what kind of sadist org/agency you are??




    hair fresh at summer wedding. summer wedding makeup. summer+wedding+dress
  • summer+wedding+dress


  • vactorboy29
    10-09 10:17 AM
    Visitor visa/Business visa for Germany .I have plan business trip to Germany but to get visa, German consulate web site saying they will need visa stamp in passport. My visa stamp in passport is expired and I had use AP for my last entry.
    Does any have done European visa with above condition .Please share your thoughts?
    Thanks



    more...

    summer wedding makeup. My Bridal Makeup Artist
  • My Bridal Makeup Artist


  • mayhemt
    02-26 01:19 PM
    Yes, it is called Consular Processing. You can apply using I140; Only Caveat being, visa number should be available (Priority date should be current) when attending the consular interview and the visa is employment/family based immigrant visa (unofficially green card) - not non-immigrant visas like H1/B1/L1.




    hot wedding party makeup summer wedding makeup. Wedding Makeup Tutorial !
  • Wedding Makeup Tutorial !


  • gc28262
    11-05 11:25 AM
    All,

    I am starting this thread to track I-485 applications that did not receive receipt notices yet after filing in July-August

    I filed on August 15th
    No receipt notice yet as of Nov, 5, 2007

    Anybody else in similar situation ?



    more...

    house and natural wedding makeup summer wedding makeup. Bridal Hair Trends
  • Bridal Hair Trends


  • kishorep914
    05-17 08:55 PM
    I have been getting only 1 year extension after my first 3 years of H1. My I-140 has been approved in My 2nd year of my H1 visa. So it entirely depends on the USCIS discretion.




    tattoo +of+summer+wedding+scene summer wedding makeup. the whichplanning Wedding,
  • the whichplanning Wedding,


  • Ram_C
    11-08 01:45 PM
    Thanks so much RAM C.
    I have one more question.. if possible could you please clarify this also for me..?

    I don't know the procedure for obtaining SSN, but i gathered that I have to show my I-94 at the SSA office, along with passport and other ID's.

    My I-94(at POE) and Visa stamping expired in 2006.
    Got extension till 2007, and then got H1B, followed by EAD.
    I haven't been outside the country, so my current valid I-94 is part of my H1 appoval notice...so do I have to show my H1 also?

    Sorry.. for all the questions.. I tried to call the local office but couldn't get through...

    THANK YOU
    I REALLY appreciate your answers..

    Yes that is true, you have to show your passport and I-94 and EAD
    you should be fine if they ask about expired I-94 (with stamp) as you have an extension till 2007.

    so to answer your question show H1 extension if they ask.

    hope this helps.

    Good Luck :)



    more...

    pictures sun at your summer wedding summer wedding makeup. full of wedding makeup and
  • full of wedding makeup and


  • GCHope2011
    09-07 04:33 AM
    Thank you for clarifying snathan. The company will definitely not do anything illegal, in fact it is the legality that is creating challenges. One other question came up today. If a qualified candidates applies for the job (PERM), does the company have to accept the candidate and let me go? All of these questions did not come up while filing EB3 but they are now concerned.
    I assume that since you are currently in EB3, your current job description is different from the job description for which your company (if they agree) will initiate the EB2 PERM process for. Also, the EB2 PERM process will be for "future employment" for the different job position than the one you currently hold (I am assuming this, in the absence of any other data), so they might not need to let you go, if they get any responses.

    If they get any responses to the EB2 advertisement, they will have to consider those applicants and provide them the same opportunity and diligence that they would to anyone applying for that position. If they do not find any of the applicants suitable for the position, they must have very strong and valid reasons why they cannot hire any of the respondents. Only in case they are unable to hire anyone of the respondents, can they even continue with the labor certification filing.

    Also, many employers are fairly certain that they will get many responses to job advertisements and hence they do not want to go through the process for hiring a lawyer etc. etc. etc. and initiating the labor certification process for GC, when they can directly hire someone from the market.




    dresses Wedding Makeup Tutorial ! summer wedding makeup. my Asian Wedding Make-Up
  • my Asian Wedding Make-Up


  • BharatPremi
    12-05 04:13 PM
    at Saturday's Meet and Greet in Texas..
    Please bring a farewell poetry to share..

    Thanks needhelp.



    more...

    makeup Bridal makeup and hair summer wedding makeup. and natural wedding makeup
  • and natural wedding makeup


  • PlainSpeak
    02-16 03:13 PM
    Hi,
    My I 485 was filed on 07/12/2007 in EB2. My priority date in Feb26 2007.
    I am working on EAD now, which is valid through 07/06/2012.
    I have got a job offer from one of the top fortune 500 company recently. They are offering the job with a role of "Lead Technical Architect".

    Following are the details from my labor:

    Job Title: Programmer/ Analyst/Systems, Software/Engineer/Developer, or Related to IT
    Reponsibility:
    develop, create and modify general computer application software. Analysis user needs and design, develop software solutions. Design, develop, analyse and implement software and end user product. Coordinate various account projects with IT consultants; nurture close relationship with the major account customers by providing quality technical support and apply principles of computer science, engineering and mathematical analysis.

    From the generic nature of the role resonsibility, I feel that the "Lead technical Architect" role will not be a misfit with the requirement of "Similar resposibility".

    Can you kindly let me know if you see any violation of the EAD porting requirement in terms of similar responsibilities?

    Thanks in advance.


    You need to check SOC codes for both the roles and confirm
    In general english an Analyst role is different than an Architect role. In any case, to use AC21 your roles should not be different by more than 50 %




    girlfriend the whichplanning Wedding, summer wedding makeup. whip ridal makeup
  • whip ridal makeup


  • Ann Ruben
    02-09 10:47 PM
    Saurin,

    Technically, your H-1B status terminates once you are no longer working for and being paid by your H-1 employer. Being on a LOA does not protect you from this unless the LOA is for reasons that are both personal and out of your control, such as serious illness.

    A new employer can file an H-1 petition for you even if your current H-1 has not been cancelled. You will be required to submit recent pay stubs with that application.

    You mention AC-21 and having an EAD, but your profile does not indicate that you have a pending I-485. Can you clarify?

    Ann




    hairstyles My Bridal Makeup Artist summer wedding makeup. Bridal makeup and
  • Bridal makeup and


  • jliechty
    November 1st, 2004, 10:50 AM
    No.3 and 4 are my favorites.....but No. 4 is the one I wud choose as best. I like the touch of green and the sky is superb. Horizon Line is straight on. The pic is sharp all around, but what really catches me when I first viewed the picture is the "bolt" in the fence.
    I agree, and also agree with FNM's comments about why #1 and #2 don't work for me.

    USCIS release [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : USCIS release





    vin13
    12-08 04:56 PM
    Hi!

    I received my GC in first week of September'09. After receiving GC I have continued with my sponsor till now - & they continued giving me pay (after the usual big cut from my rate). During the I-485 petition filling my employer has given a letter to USCIS for "future" employment with a fixed base salary. They never gave me this after the GC & now if I go on "bench" they are refusing to give me any salary (since I am using GC & they are not bound to give me the H1B minimum wage!).They may continue my medical insurance (for family & me) provided I pay the whole part! I wanted to continue with my sponsor for six months after GC but under these circumstances is it OK to leave them now & if I face any issue at naturalization will this be a valid reason to convince the officer(in case they ask this question)- although I do not have anything in writting from my employer(except the "future employement letter" & paystubs & e-mail replies to my queries for this)

    I am leaving many opportunities just to be with my sponsor for this six months!

    Please guide.

    Thanks,

    Raj

    The lawyers usually advise you to stay with the company for 6 months if you can. In your case, the employer is not willing to pay. So do you really have a choice here?

    It may be easier to convince the officer that you moved on to another job (maybe similar kind) rather than having a situation where the sponsoring employer was not willing to pay.

    When you are trying to make such important decisions, do not just rely on responses from blogs/forum. Consult a immigration lawyer for a few hundred dollars.




    kartikiran
    06-17 05:13 PM
    paulkurni, please join your state chapter. Even before Obama's mention in the Cairo speech, IV Core has been trying to do whatever you have mentioned.

    We need members to collectively participate in their state chapters which can provide the thrust needed to perform a collective action country-wide as mentioned by you.

    I heard this from a Chinese friend once and believe its true to its extent. I think most of us, including me, come to this forum and either read the stuff about immigration or take out our frustration one way or another and the anger and frustration dies down there. I am sure IV core team is working day and night for the cause but they are limited with options. I believe the best way to create some gain is to do a collective non-violent rally throughout the nation. The way I see it if you dont make noise nothing gets done in this world. I have been here for almost 9+ years surviving f1,h1b and with very vague future ahead. Satyagraha was started by Gandhiji, and was followed by leaders throughout the world under Non-violence movements. As matter of fact even Obama advised it in the Cairo speech.

    I understand that the cause is not as dire as in the other movements but we are here fighting for our freedom. This nation is built upon liberty and yet we are under agreed slavery for employers, which is somehow supported by the government. My point is if we really want to make a difference then we need to be collectively heard. What the worst could happen?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий