понедельник, 13 июня 2011 г.

love quotes urdu

images love quotes urdu. yourainy day love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. cute love
  • love quotes urdu. cute love


  • psaxena
    06-25 02:33 PM
    Please suggest the best time suitable for everyone for the conf call, today evening or tomorrow anytime.

    Excellent initiative ! Let's do it !




    wallpaper love quotes urdu. cute love love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. cute love
  • love quotes urdu. cute love


  • ItIsNotFunny
    04-06 12:47 PM
    Yes it is correct link, many of us are headed this way....

    I was saying this is not official link (please read previous post).




    love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. sad love
  • love quotes urdu. sad love


  • atlfp
    04-08 11:42 AM
    I am wondering if there is any legal ground to force DOS to disclose visa usage each month. Obviously DOS has been playing this number game in a super conservative approach, which will definitely cause large amount of numbers to be wasted this year.




    2011 love quotes urdu. cute love love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. sad love
  • sad love quotes urdu. sad love


  • ivgclive
    04-25 10:53 PM
    Here is my situation: I was on my 6th year of the h1b visa (I had about 3 months left of valid visa) when I left the country in January 2010 to live abroad...In August 2010 I came back to the US on a tourist visa and I applied to get the 3 months I had left on my H1b in November.

    After waiting for over 4 months, I received the approval notice from immigration for the h1b valid only for 1 day!! (4/20/11-4/21/11)...I received the approval notice on the mail on 4/23, 2 days after the visa was valid...so basically, by the time I received the notice in the mail, I was already out of status.

    If I apply for an extension this week, do you think that they will approve my 7th year extension or they might deny it based on the fact that I applied after my H1b visa expired? If they deny it, what are my options to stay in the country?

    What would the employer gain by applying H1B if only 3 months left?



    more...

    love quotes urdu. Amazing Urdu Short
  • Amazing Urdu Short


  • onemorecame
    07-27 12:49 PM
    I wish I had a friend like you who cares so much about his friend's immigration. I thiink you should ask your friend to join Immigrationvoice and ask the question himself. If you are your friend and want to hide yourself, may I ask why are you so scared of being annonymous.

    NO he is talking about himself.....
    Am i Right Friend? :D




    love quotes urdu. Love Quotes Urdu. funny quotes
  • Love Quotes Urdu. funny quotes


  • kaisersose
    01-02 02:03 PM
    All set..I will changing job after 180 days from Next week, I will change my immigration lawyer from my employers
    Ist Question
    I am thinking of Murthyas as lawyer. Her fee of taking over pending $ 2100, Can anybody suggest any other lawyer and there Fee's etc and all.
    I will really appreciate the help.

    IInd Question:

    For Filing AC21 , do I need letter from the my future employer that job profile matches. My Job Title Matches my Labor Certification Title It was Software Enggineer Now it is Senior Software Engineering, But As I am in IT my old labor certification says about some old Oracle Technology but new job is J2EE and Also my Labor Certification talks about Financial Business Area but New Job is HealthCare Sector.Common thing are Both Says Design and Development of Software application.. Is it OK ?

    You do not have to inform USCIS about your move. If you want to inform them anyway, then do it yourself unless there are complications in your case and save yourself some money. It is just a letter and it can be in any format you want.

    As for the Job match - the titles do not have to match, the technologies do not have to match; but your roles and responsbilities should be similar. The closer the match, the safer because though USCIS may be lienient today in their interpretation of "same or similar", it is subject to change anytime.

    There is the strong possiblity that some people will move on to manager roles from technical roles and yet try to claim AC21 which can push USCIS to tighten the screws. It is better to be catious than regret later.



    more...

    love quotes urdu. Urdu Quotes Urdu Quotes – An
  • Urdu Quotes Urdu Quotes – An


  • atul555
    03-20 07:03 PM
    u got ur response from wandmaker..so long, we WON'T miss you.

    I joined this forum a while back since it seems like a good place to exchange experience with people in the same boat as us. I got repulsed with IV very fast, and this person above very effectively presents the reason why.
    There are just too many smug mother&*#$# like the eb3retro guy above, who chase the newcomers with their gloomy personality right out of IV. Though the situation we are facing is very bleak and gloomy, but why does so many of IVers around here wear it on their sleeves. All garfield asked was a valid question and more like advise and in jumped eb3retro with a lecture on his profile with a tinge of sarcasm to vent his weeklong frustration.
    With a movement like IV is trying to be, how is it ever going to be sussessful if there are unwelcoming smug people like eb3retro,. They contribute $20 and then they feel they own the joint, and have to find and boss around someone who doesn't dot their i's and cross their t's to feel better about themselves.
    In the vein of openness that the eb3retro is asking garfield to post his details, let's take this a step further and post the picture and names also alongwith other details, to put a smug face with smug messages.
    Peace out.
    Atul




    2010 love quotes urdu. sad love love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. yourainy day
  • love quotes urdu. yourainy day


  • Prashanthi
    05-08 04:17 PM
    I agree you might be better off filing a new I-485 if the visa number is available once the I-140 is approved. It is sometimes difficult to get the USCIS to do the interfiling, they often don't send any acknowledgment of the same.



    more...

    love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. love quotes
  • love quotes urdu. love quotes


  • uma001
    12-19 09:59 AM
    Hi,

    My wife is waiting on her H-1B approval. She is on a H-4 currently. The company that sponsored her H-1B is an american fortune 500. This will be her first H-1B and she is in the USA for 11 months now. I have a few questions:

    1. To apply for the SSN she would need the original I-797 and the I-94, correct?
    2. After she applies at the SSN office, will she be able to see the number immediately (and wait for the card) ?
    3. How long does it normally take them for issuing a SSN for a person like her? (H-4 to first time H-1B)?

    Thanks in advance.

    Sagittarian,

    Did your wife work before in India? How did fortune500 apply for H1?Did they attach client letter during H1 application?




    hair sad love quotes urdu. sad love love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. love
  • sad love quotes urdu. love


  • pcs
    07-17 09:53 AM
    Guys.....

    This thread should stay on the very top all the time...

    It will be a shame IF SOMEONE HAS TO BUMP IT despite of the the EVENTS DURING LAST FEW WEEKS.



    more...

    love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu.
  • sad love quotes urdu.


  • leo2606
    08-19 06:17 PM
    You can print them from the following location.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/sh...ad.php?t=12233

    Can that flyer / poster be made available to other here?

    I was thinkining of posting it in indian stores etc...




    hot Amazing Urdu Short love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu.
  • sad love quotes urdu.


  • Hong12
    02-04 01:04 AM
    My PERM has been pending for over one year, and I just got the H1 Approval for 1 year and 2 months (1 year H1 Extension and 2 months recapture time). I am currently in Malaysia and need to apply for a visa at US Consulate in Malaysia. Since I am on the H1 visa, I have to show the proof that I will return back to Malaysia after the end of my work period in US. Accordingly, I would need to purchase the round trip ticket. The issue is that the plane ticket only valid for the maximum of 1 year, but my visa valid for 1 year and 2 months. Please advise if one way plane ticket would be sufficient for the visa interview or need to be a round trip plane ticket. If it is not, what should I do? Also, I wonder if the application package including I-129 submitted to USCIS need to be stamped �Certified True Copy� with the original signature of the lawyer or employer for the visa interview. Can I use the copy one that is stamped �Certified True Copy� with the non-original signatures of my lawyer or employer? Anybody pls help. Thank you very much.



    more...

    house sad love quotes urdu. sad love love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. sad love
  • sad love quotes urdu. sad love


  • DareYouFireMe
    03-12 11:35 AM
    If you look closely its for the I-484 stage. I have also been told that the first stage has to be apporved. So the first I-140 has to be approved (earlier priority date). The word 'subsequent' is throwing the confusion around.
    I think this is not fair since lot of people have their earlier petition being approved after their second petitions (due to perm and premium I-140).

    example i guess clears the statement.




    tattoo Love Quotes Urdu. funny quotes love quotes urdu. By real love quotes urdu
  • By real love quotes urdu


  • jcrajput
    10-12 04:08 PM
    Can anyone please reply? Thanks.



    more...

    pictures Urdu Quotes Urdu Quotes – An love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. sad love
  • sad love quotes urdu. sad love


  • SunnySurya
    08-14 10:55 PM
    USCIS is sick of active IVian and they want them to suffer. These active IVian have PD earlier than 2006. I am one of them.
    How come most of the 2006 PD holders getting approved? I do not have any grudge against who have 2006 PD and got their AOS approved. I am just wondering as to what is making USCIS to choose only 2006 PD ? Definitely, the low hanging fruits theory does not seem to be working here. Anybody has any idea about that ? I am just frustrated.




    dresses sad love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. sad love
  • sad love quotes urdu. sad love


  • sac-r-ten
    04-26 11:18 AM
    Sorry for your situation. Its tough for you. Guess you need to move out of country since the basis of extension (labor) is also in jeopardy. As someone said, consult a good lawyer quickly.

    Good luck.



    more...

    makeup love quotes urdu. love quotes love quotes urdu. sad love quotes urdu. sad love
  • sad love quotes urdu. sad love


  • tempy
    09-22 09:09 AM
    Thanks, yes our last names were different.
    I told the postman.
    Its been more than 2 weeks and I didnt get any response from USCIS after updating the address.It still shows initial review.

    Does anyone know how long it would take for the USCIS to resend the card?

    I'm in a similar situation and I opened an SR today. Did you see any movement?

    Thanks,




    girlfriend By real love quotes urdu love quotes urdu. Beautiful Love Poem
  • Beautiful Love Poem


  • jigsaw
    02-19 08:30 PM
    Hello
    Two years back I was arrested for felony domestic violence. My parents were here visiting. Father was also arrested for felony and mother for misdemeanor. Mothers case came up first. We won the case and jury decided not guilty. Me and my father were not formally charged by DA. Also at that time I was charged with violation of no contact order. I contested the case and the case was dismissed w/o prejudice.
    Since then me and my wife are living together. I recently applied for citizenship and declared my arrest and the court documents.
    I have also had couple of traffic tickets..one for following too closely and second for speeding like 18 miles above speed limit. Got both the tickets dismissed. I did not declare traffic tickets in N400.
    I have been given a date to do the finger prints...
    How all of this will affect my application for citizenship. Both me and my wife applied for citizenship..
    if my application is denied then could I be deported. I came to us based on immigrant visa granted to the family because wife is a registered nurse. my GC is valid until five more years..
    The court finding in violation of no contact order was "dismissed w/o prejudice". I pleaded NOT GUILTY at the time of arraignment and my attorney moved knapstead motion and on lack of action from city to contact the witness, the judge granted the motion and dismissed the case w/o prejudice.
    And for charge of "unlawful imprisonment and interference in reporting", the DA sent a letter to my wife saying" this notice is to inform you that the Prosecutor's Office has made a decision not to file criminal charges in th above matter. The decision was made carefully and in accordance with office policy and charging guidelines. A decision not to file charges does not necessarily mean we concluded that no crime was committed. We must consider many factors in making a decision whether to file criminal charges." I on the other hand never got any letter from Prosecutor's Office.

    Me and my wife were interviewed on 02-18-10. We were interviewed separately. My wife got the citizenship and I got N-652, saying a decision cannot be made at this time. during my interview I presented all the paperwork I gathered from the courts.i passed both the english and civic exams.

    As I already said that I was charged with Violation of no contact order and I contested the case and the case was dismissed w/o prejudice. In the court dockt it was written " THE COURT FINDS PROBABLE CAUSE." but the case was dismissed in the pretrial thru knapstead motion. There is NOTHING wriiten in the dockt that suggest that " COURT HAS FOUND THAT THE VIOLATION OF NO CONTACT ORDER OCCURRED". Could I be deported?

    Much thanks in advance




    hairstyles sad love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. love quotes urdu. cute love
  • love quotes urdu. cute love


  • 485Mbe4001
    09-27 01:45 PM
    I suggested the same when i met with the congressmen. There should be a MAXIMUM processing limit, it is unfair to suck our blood till eternity. They understand but cannot do anything without a consensus.

    Set a time frame and give a result accepted or denied or something. We can plan our lives accordinly even animals slaughtered according to a schedule.:mad:

    With the way things are going, it might soon make more sense to be illegal anyway :D
    Maybe our message needs to be

    CONSIDER LEGALS BEFORE ILLEGALS

    or

    GUARANTEE MAXIMUM TIME FOR GC PROCESSING
    aka if your GC is not processed in 1 year (or some known reasonable length of time) from getting your 485, they should just automatically approve




    chris
    08-21 02:49 AM
    My case was transfered to Vermont. (Same reason they gave " Speed up processing :mad: ).


    USCIS is really playing basket ball with my case. I am desperately to know why ? (NSC->TSC->CSC->TSC)

    History of events

    July 21, 2007: Filed I485 with NSC

    Sometime between July , 2007 and Aug , 2007: Case Transferred to TSC

    July 21 2008: Case Transferred to CSC : Reason given "To speed up processing"

    Aug 14, 2008 : Case Transfered to TSC : No reason given.

    Anybody in same boat ?




    shana04
    08-13 09:11 PM
    Friends,

    Even I am stuck with Name Check and what is the approach to clear name check.

    Any help / suggestions, please advice.

    thanks in advance.

    Shana

    Now that our PD dates will be current for more than 30 days (based on next months visa bulletin), can we use Odbumsman 7001 form

    Or Can we expidetite the process, as when ever we call IO they give this BS explination saying that we can only expedite if your dates are current for more than 30 days and your file is still pending.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий